hainault rc (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e91/25
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 54:09 27.7 Mph
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 54:09 27.7 Mph
2 David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 56:57 26.339 Mph
2 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 56:57 26.339 Mph
3 Adam Colvin Male Senior Army Cycling 57:13 26.216 Mph
3 James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 57:13 26.216 Mph
4 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:37 26.034 Mph
4 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 57:37 26.034 Mph
5 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 58:47 25.517 Mph
5 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 58:47 25.517 Mph
6 Sean O'sullivan Male Senior PMR 59:26 25.238 Mph
6 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 59:26 25.238 Mph
7 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:53 25.048 Mph
7 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:53 25.048 Mph
8 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
8 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
9 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
9 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
10 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
10 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
11 Ian Dougal Male Vet Braintree Velo CRC 1:02:39 23.942 Mph
11 Daniel Price Male Senior Braintree Velo CRC 1:02:39 23.942 Mph
12 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
12 Katie-ann Elliston Female Junior Southend Wheelers 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
13 Ben Richardson Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
13 Garfield Hall Male Vet GBCycles.co.uk 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
14 Colum Sharkey Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
14 Peter Exton Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
15 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:09:43 21.515 Mph
15 Graham Brown Male Vet Hainault RC 1:09:43 21.515 Mph
16 Elena Rowlands Female Senior Roding Valley Tri 1:10:31 21.271 Mph
16 Ray Bloom Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:10:31 21.271 Mph
17 Claire Bloom Female Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:11:10 21.077 Mph
17 Kelly Langley Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:11:10 21.077 Mph
18 Brigitte Heard Female Vet Haverhill cycling Club 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
18 Glenn Grant Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
19 Karen Cole Female Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:18:15 19.169 Mph
19 Kerry Mason Female Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:18:15 19.169 Mph
20 Tony Wybrow Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:25:26 17.557 Mph
20 Robert Bower Male Vet Roding Valley Tri 1:25:26 17.557 Mph
21 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:27:16 17.188 Mph
21 Siobhan Ryan Female Vet Crest CC 1:27:16 17.188 Mph
DNF Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNF Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Dorian Jawoszek Male Senior CC Islington
DNS Graham Rudd Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Hazar Emre Tez Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Steven Parrott Male Senior Roding Valley Tri
DNS Sonia Davis Female Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Sean Irving Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nick Grogan Male Espoir Cambridge University CC