bath cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:15
  • Distance: 0.7 Km
  • Course: uh40
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 02:15.0 11.599 Mph 150
2 Charles Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 02:16.9 11.514 Mph 147.541
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:18.5 11.347 Mph 145.082
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:19.9 11.265 Mph 142.623
5 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:22.8 11.027 Mph 140.164
6 Tom Simmonds Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:23.9 10.95 Mph 137.705
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:24.6 10.874 Mph 135.246
8 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 02:25.0 10.799 Mph 132.787
9 Fred Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:27.4 10.652 Mph 130.328
10 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:27.9 10.652 Mph 127.869
11 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 02:28.5 10.58 Mph 125.41
12 Oliver Adams Male Senior 02:29.0 10.509 Mph 122.951
13 Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:30.0 10.439 Mph 120.492
14 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:31.6 10.37 Mph 118.033
15 Tom Radburn Male Senior Dursley Road Club 02:36.0 10.038 Mph 115.574
16 Matt Griffin Male Senior Cycology Bikes 02:36.7 10.038 Mph 113.115
17 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:39.0 9.848 Mph 110.656
18 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:39.2 9.848 Mph 108.197
19 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:39.3 9.848 Mph 105.738
20 Khem Sattaur Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:39.7 9.848 Mph 103.279
21 Harry Tucker Male Junior Trowbridge Cycling Club 02:40.7 9.787 Mph 100.82
22 Ned Jackson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:41.1 9.726 Mph 98.361
23 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:41.4 9.726 Mph 95.902
24 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:43.5 9.606 Mph 93.443
25 Lewis Henry Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 02:45.1 9.49 Mph 90.984
26 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:45.7 9.49 Mph 88.525
27 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:46.3 9.433 Mph 86.066
28 Michael Hoare Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 02:48.3 9.321 Mph 83.607
29 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:48.8 9.321 Mph 81.148
30 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 02:49.5 9.265 Mph 78.689
30 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:49.5 9.265 Mph 78.689
32 Jacques Coates Male Junior Performance Cycles CC 02:55.5 8.948 Mph 73.77
33 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:58.5 8.797 Mph 71.311
34 Roy Slide Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:58.9 8.797 Mph 68.852
35 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 02:59.2 8.748 Mph 66.393
36 Hannah Slade Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:02.8 8.604 Mph 63.934
37 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:03.0 8.557 Mph 61.475
38 Jonathan Corp Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:05.0 8.464 Mph 59.016
39 Chris Crowther Male Vet Army Cycling 03:07.9 8.374 Mph 56.557
40 Callum Barnes Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:09.6 8.285 Mph 54.098
40 John Grenfell Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:09.6 8.285 Mph 54.098
42 Tom Price Male Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:11.1 8.198 Mph 49.18
43 Lisa Greenfield Female Vet Radeon-Cycology RT 03:16.2 7.989 Mph 46.721
44 Benjamin Nickolls Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 03:16.4 7.989 Mph 44.262
45 Chris Laurie Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:20.6 7.829 Mph 41.803
46 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 03:34.8 7.317 Mph 39.344
47 Aimee Parsons Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:41.3 7.085 Mph 36.885
48 Louise Hargreaves Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:46.3 6.929 Mph 34.426
49 Heidi Blunden Female Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:49.9 6.838 Mph 31.967
50 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 03:50.5 6.808 Mph 29.508
51 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 04:03.2 6.444 Mph 27.049
52 Richard Jewitt Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:03.4 6.444 Mph 24.59
53 Helen Parkin Female Senior Woking Cycle Club 04:04.3 6.417 Mph 22.131
54 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 04:05.2 6.391 Mph 19.672
55 Gillian Clark Female Senior Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 04:07.7 6.34 Mph 17.213
56 Elizabeth Wheeler Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 04:17.0 6.093 Mph 14.754
57 Aileen Brown Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:17.5 6.093 Mph 12.295
58 Fiona Vallis Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:44.9 5.514 Mph 9.836
59 Simon Hodgson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 04:45.3 5.494 Mph 7.377
60 Laura Lawson Female Vet Romford Cycle Club 04:58.7 5.255 Mph 4.918
61 Simon Ker Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 06:03.3 4.314 Mph 2.459
DNF Erreka Gil Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Kay Drury Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Justin Gage Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0
DNS Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:00.0 0