1st chard whs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: S/CHINEWAY
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 06:13.7 0 Mph
2 George Kimber Male Espoir CS Dynamo 06:19.8 0 Mph
3 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior Wheal Velocity 06:51.1 0 Mph
4 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 06:58.1 0 Mph
5 Jonathan Melville Male Senior Epsom CC 07:18.5 0 Mph
6 Corey Bale Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 07:19.4 0 Mph
7 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 07:23.2 0 Mph
8 Oliver Allen Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 07:25.8 0 Mph
9 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 07:33.8 0 Mph
10 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 07:34.7 0 Mph
11 Lewis Hull Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 07:37.1 0 Mph
12 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 07:38.3 0 Mph
13 Jim Ley Male Vet Paceline RT 07:49.2 0 Mph
14 Dave Entrican Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 07:50.1 0 Mph
15 Alister Trendell Male Vet Honiton Spinners 07:55.4 0 Mph
15 Alex Lewis Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 07:55.4 0 Mph
17 Andrew Mapson Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 07:57.8 0 Mph
18 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 07:57.9 0 Mph
19 Jon Ashby Male Vet Sid Valley CC 07:59.2 0 Mph
20 Tim Dafforn Male Vet Sid Valley CC 07:59.6 0 Mph
21 Paul Gibbins Male Vet BG & Es 08:06.3 0 Mph
22 Paul McCarthy Male Vet BG & Es 08:06.4 0 Mph
23 Tim Penberty Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 08:14.2 0 Mph
24 Bob Foxwell Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 08:16.9 0 Mph
25 Jack Dallyn Male Espoir Sid Valley CC 08:17.7 0 Mph
26 Gary Wyatt Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 08:22.6 0 Mph
27 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 08:22.8 0 Mph
28 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 08:23.4 0 Mph
29 Chris Colenso Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 08:25.7 0 Mph
30 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 08:26.8 0 Mph
31 Lewis Carr Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 08:39.5 0 Mph
32 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 08:42.7 0 Mph
33 Lewis Dicker Male Senior BG & Es 08:44.8 0 Mph
34 Aidan Pearcy Male Espoir Sid Valley CC 08:45.9 0 Mph
34 Andrew Gray Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 08:45.9 0 Mph
36 Lee Bending Male Senior BG & Es 08:50.6 0 Mph
37 Michael Austin Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 08:53.7 0 Mph
38 Ray Sheridan Male Vet Sid Valley CC 09:01.5 0 Mph
39 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 09:04.2 0 Mph
40 Matthew Yates Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:05.7 0 Mph
41 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:12.2 0 Mph
42 Mike Allen Male Vet BG & Es 09:18.1 0 Mph
43 Ellie Dominey Female Senior N1 Triathlon Club 09:21.1 0 Mph
44 Alice Staniford Female Senior Team RGB Building Supplies 09:24.7 0 Mph
45 Ben Sheridan Male Junior Sid Valley CC 09:25.1 0 Mph
46 Jonathan Ayshford Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 09:25.5 0 Mph
47 Jacob Thomas Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 09:26.0 0 Mph
48 Pete Bishop Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 09:32.2 0 Mph
49 Nick Moore Male Vet BG & Es 09:35.2 0 Mph
50 Hannah Rainger Female Junior North Devon Wheelers 09:39.3 0 Mph
51 Paul Brown Male Vet BG & Es 09:44.9 0 Mph
52 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 09:46.4 0 Mph
53 Dennis Ledger Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:49.9 0 Mph
54 Stevie Potter Female Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 09:56.0 0 Mph
55 Mark Gleeson Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 09:57.2 0 Mph
56 Tina Gibbins Female Vet BG & Es 10:02.7 0 Mph
57 Tyler Lindo Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 10:06.1 0 Mph
58 Laurence Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 10:13.5 0 Mph
59 Kai Hirst Male Senior CS Dynamo 10:15.2 0 Mph
60 Lainey Allen Female Vet BG & Es 10:22.3 0 Mph Claim
61 Heather Mayne Female Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 10:27.5 0 Mph
62 John Burgess Male Vet Honiton Spinners 10:33.3 0 Mph
63 Andy Rosewarne Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 10:38.2 0 Mph
64 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 10:42.9 0 Mph
65 Alison Wyatt Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 10:43.5 0 Mph
66 Finlay Webb Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 10:51.1 0 Mph
67 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 11:22.5 0 Mph
68 Jude Anthonisz Male Vet BG & Es 11:30.3 0 Mph
69 David Francis Male Vet Alltrax 11:49.0 0 Mph
70 Andrea Brown Female Vet BG & Es 11:52.2 0 Mph
71 Gary Larsen Male Vet POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 12:11.2 0 Mph
72 David Goldthorpe Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 12:28.5 0 Mph
73 Andrew Rook Male Vet BG & Es 12:48.1 0 Mph
74 Claire Barrow Female Vet Honiton Spinners 13:18.0 0 Mph
75 Jean Ackford Female Vet BG & Es 13:31.3 0 Mph
DNS Jasmine Gray Female Espoir VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Tim Hammond Male Senior Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 00:00.0
DNS Rhys Evans Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 00:00.0
DNS Martin Shapland Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 00:00.0
DNS Shaun Reed Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Ashton Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Samuel Berry Male Espoir Wheal Velocity 00:00.0
DNS Alice Thomson Female Senior 00:00.0