catford cc (150 riders)(entries close 30/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/32
  • Closing Date: 30-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 01:49.0 0 Mph
2 James Lowden Male Senior Paceline RT 01:50.9 0 Mph
3 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 01:54.8 0 Mph
4 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 01:58.6 0 Mph
5 Rowan Brackston Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 01:58.7 0 Mph
6 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:00.4 0 Mph
7 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 02:02.2 0 Mph
8 Mark Jones Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:05.6 0 Mph
9 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 02:06.4 0 Mph
10 Nick Martin Male Espoir East Grinstead CC 02:07.4 0 Mph
11 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 02:07.6 0 Mph
12 Richard Cartland Male Senior Trainsharp 02:08.5 0 Mph
12 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:08.5 0 Mph
14 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:09.6 0 Mph
15 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 02:10.1 0 Mph
16 Daniel Hills Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:12.6 0 Mph
16 will adams Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:12.6 0 Mph
18 Lawrence Carpenter Male Senior Catford CC 02:13.8 0 Mph
19 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 02:14.3 0 Mph
20 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 02:14.8 0 Mph
21 tom haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:15.2 0 Mph
22 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:15.8 0 Mph
23 Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:16.0 0 Mph
24 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 02:17.7 0 Mph
25 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 02:18.5 0 Mph
26 Keith Henderson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:18.6 0 Mph
27 Cameron Cragg Male Junior Team ASL 02:18.8 0 Mph
28 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:19.3 0 Mph
29 Kristof De Beule Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:19.7 0 Mph
30 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 02:20.2 0 Mph
31 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:20.6 0 Mph
32 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:20.7 0 Mph
33 James Black Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:21.1 0 Mph
34 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:21.5 0 Mph
35 James Marshall Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:22.9 0 Mph
35 Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:22.9 0 Mph
37 David Pearson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 02:23.6 0 Mph
38 Nathan Woodhouse Male Juvenile Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 02:24.9 0 Mph
39 David Tate Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 02:25.0 0 Mph
40 Tom Hampshire Male Senior Paceline RT 02:25.7 0 Mph
41 Chris Hartono Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:27.2 0 Mph
42 Tim Jones Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:28.3 0 Mph
43 Matthew Harris Male Senior Team Spy 02:28.7 0 Mph
44 lewis winfield Male Junior VC de Londres 02:28.8 0 Mph
45 Piers Hazelgrove Male Espoir Adalta Cycling Club 02:29.9 0 Mph
46 James Griffin Male Senior Trainsharp 02:30.4 0 Mph
47 joscelin lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 02:30.6 0 Mph
48 Dafydd Evans Male Senior Poole Whs 02:31.4 0 Mph
49 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:31.6 0 Mph
50 Ted Cross Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:33.1 0 Mph
51 Lewis Avery Male Senior Dartford Road Club 02:33.9 0 Mph
52 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:34.1 0 Mph
52 Tim Salmon Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:34.1 0 Mph
54 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:36.2 0 Mph
55 Omar Malik Male Junior Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:37.2 0 Mph
56 David Morgan Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:40.2 0 Mph
57 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:40.4 0 Mph
58 Christopher Filewood Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 02:40.9 0 Mph
59 Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:42.5 0 Mph
60 Dan Street Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:43.2 0 Mph
61 James Farndon Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 02:43.5 0 Mph
62 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 02:43.8 0 Mph
63 Grant Burt Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:46.5 0 Mph
64 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:46.6 0 Mph
65 Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 02:50.7 0 Mph
66 Matthew Hammond Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 02:51.2 0 Mph
67 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:51.4 0 Mph
67 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:52.4 0 Mph
69 Simon Bromfield Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:52.5 0 Mph
70 Alaric Lester Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:53.7 0 Mph
71 hannah wylie Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:54.4 0 Mph
72 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 02:56.0 0 Mph
73 Justin Chapel Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 02:57.1 0 Mph
74 simon lincoln Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 02:58.9 0 Mph
75 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 02:59.6 0 Mph
76 Christian Neal Male Juvenile Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:00.7 0 Mph
77 Mark Spaul Male Senior Seeds Cycling 03:00.9 0 Mph
78 Thomas Smith Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:02.3 0 Mph
79 Jay Smith Male Senior Seeds Cycling 03:02.5 0 Mph
80 Christopher Duffy Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:04.5 0 Mph
80 Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 03:04.5 0 Mph
82 Daniel Kay Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:05.7 0 Mph
83 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 03:06.2 0 Mph
84 James Clark Male Espoir Dartford Road Club 03:09.7 0 Mph
85 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 03:11.6 0 Mph
86 Derek Taylor Male Vet Sydenham Whs 03:12.5 0 Mph
87 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:16.0 0 Mph
88 Andrew Block Male Senior Seeds Cycling 03:20.5 0 Mph
89 Peter Dennant Male Juvenile Southborough & Dist. Whs 03:34.6 0 Mph
90 philip sparkes Male Vet New Forest CC 03:37.8 0 Mph
91 Stephen Tabberner Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 03:44.2 0 Mph
92 Hing Hung Male Senior Catford CC 04:12.3 0 Mph
93 Malcolm Borg Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 04:12.5 0 Mph
94 Gaz Sinclair Male Vet iCycle 04:43.2 0 Mph
DNF Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Haasz Male Espoir Banks/Catford CC Equipe 00:00.0
DNF Frances Bonikowski Female Senior Penge Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNF Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 00:00.0
DNS Mohammed Ahmed Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:00.0
DNS Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 00:00.0
DNS Sean Taylor Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:00.0
DNS Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:00.0
DNS Nicholas Brookes Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Bergin Male Vet Penge Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0
DNS Nate OLDFIELD Male Juvenile 4 T+ Velo Club 00:00.0