yorkshire cycling federation (ycf member clubs only)(teams)(ycf points series)(cheques to g barker)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v232
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 51:52 28.92 Mph 150
2 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 52:45 28.436 Mph 147.727
3 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 53:15 28.169 Mph 145.455
4 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph 143.182
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 53:57 27.803 Mph 143.182
6 Michael Schofield Male Vet York Cycleworks 54:19 27.616 Mph 138.636
7 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 54:34 27.489 Mph 136.364
8 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 54:48 27.372 Mph 134.091
9 Craig Moody Male Vet Pedalsport CC 55:26 27.06 Mph 131.818
10 Roger Bromiley Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 129.545
11 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 56:18 26.643 Mph 127.273
12 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 56:41 26.463 Mph 125
13 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 56:48 26.408 Mph 122.727
14 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 56:57 26.339 Mph 120.455
15 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:05 26.277 Mph 118.182
16 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:16 26.193 Mph 115.909
17 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:23 26.14 Mph 113.636
18 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 57:26 26.117 Mph 111.364
19 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 57:34 26.057 Mph 109.091
20 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:26 25.67 Mph 106.818
21 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 59:02 25.409 Mph 104.545
22 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 102.273
23 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 100
24 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 59:28 25.224 Mph 97.727
25 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 95.455
26 James Teagle Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph 93.182
27 Gary Simpson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:39 25.147 Mph 90.909
28 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 59:50 25.07 Mph 88.636
29 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:55 25.035 Mph 86.364
30 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 84.091
31 Paul Page Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 81.818
32 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 79.545
33 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 77.273
34 Paul Flanagan Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 75
35 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 72.727
36 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 70.455
37 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 68.182
38 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 65.909
39 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 63.636
40 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 61.364
41 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 59.091
42 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 56.818
43 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 54.545
44 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 52.273
45 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 50
46 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 47.727
47 Christopher Mawer Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 45.455
48 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 43.182
49 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 40.909
50 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:05:13 23 Mph 38.636
51 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 36.364
52 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph 34.091
53 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph 31.818
54 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 29.545
55 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:31 21.892 Mph 27.273
56 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 25
57 Tom Broadley Male Senior Otley CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 22.727
58 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:02 21.418 Mph 20.455
59 Chris Dickinson Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 18.182
60 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 15.909
61 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 13.636 Claim
62 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:13:42 20.353 Mph 11.364
63 Kate Naylor Female Senior Rockingham CC 1:14:43 20.076 Mph 9.091
64 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:14:56 20.018 Mph 6.818
65 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 4.545
66 Mark Heeles Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:29:59 16.67 Mph 2.273
DNF Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 0
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior York Cycleworks 0
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Anthony Mcnamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 0
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 0
DNS Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 0
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 0
DNS Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 0
DNS David Young Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 0
DNS Steven Fisher Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0
DNS Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS Gilly Dukes Female Huddersfield Star Whs 0 Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0