sheffrec cc (men)(no lower age limit - closed road)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC/3
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior 01:19.4 0 Mph
2 Joey Walker Male Senior Team Wiggins 01:21.1 0 Mph
3 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:21.3 0 Mph
4 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 01:21.8 0 Mph
5 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior 01:23.4 0 Mph
6 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 01:24.1 0 Mph
7 James King Male Senior OVB 01:29.2 0 Mph
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 01:29.4 0 Mph
9 Robert Scott Male Senior Team Wiggins 01:29.9 0 Mph
10 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 01:30.5 0 Mph
11 Kieran Savage Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:31.6 0 Mph
11 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 01:31.6 0 Mph
13 Jake Birkin Male Senior 01:31.9 0 Mph
14 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 01:32.1 0 Mph
15 James Hill Male Senior RST Racing Team 01:32.3 0 Mph
16 Gregg Booker Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 01:32.9 0 Mph
17 Dave Mitchinson Male Senior CC Ashwell 01:34.0 0 Mph
18 Jack Stephenson Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 01:34.6 0 Mph
19 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 01:34.7 0 Mph
20 Robert Telford Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:35.2 0 Mph
21 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT 01:35.5 0 Mph
22 Jake Hagyard Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 01:36.5 0 Mph
22 Charlie Renshaw Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 01:36.5 0 Mph
24 Josh Mee Male Senior 01:36.9 0 Mph
25 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:37.3 0 Mph
26 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Matlock CC 01:37.6 0 Mph
27 Jamie Dene Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 01:37.8 0 Mph
28 Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:37.9 0 Mph
29 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 01:38.2 0 Mph
30 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:38.4 0 Mph
30 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 01:38.4 0 Mph
32 Karl Baillie Male Senior wattbike.com 01:38.6 0 Mph
33 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 01:38.7 0 Mph
34 Joe Cox Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:39.0 0 Mph
34 Josh Rowe Male Senior OVB 01:39.0 0 Mph
34 William Adams Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 01:39.0 0 Mph
37 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:39.1 0 Mph
38 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 01:39.2 0 Mph
39 Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:39.3 0 Mph
40 Olly Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:39.4 0 Mph
40 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 01:39.4 0 Mph
42 Francis Chesters Male Senior Matlock CC 01:39.9 0 Mph
43 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 01:40.0 0 Mph
44 Richard Fairholme Male Senior 01:40.1 0 Mph
45 Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT 01:40.2 0 Mph
45 Henry Catchpole Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 01:40.2 0 Mph
47 Matthew Cosgrove Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 01:40.4 0 Mph
48 Eugene Cross Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 01:40.7 0 Mph
49 Oliver Wade Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 01:41.0 0 Mph
50 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 01:41.5 0 Mph
51 Bradley Hatfield Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 01:42.1 0 Mph
52 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 01:42.7 0 Mph
53 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 01:43.1 0 Mph
54 Callum Robinson Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 01:44.1 0 Mph
55 James Doxey Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:44.2 0 Mph
56 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:44.6 0 Mph
57 Oliver Smee Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 01:45.4 0 Mph
58 Robert Copeland Male Vet Sheffrec CC 01:45.6 0 Mph
58 Adam Millington Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 01:45.6 0 Mph
60 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 01:45.7 0 Mph
61 Ash Coning Male Espoir 01:46.1 0 Mph
62 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 01:46.3 0 Mph
63 Michael Askew Male Vet Albarosa CC 01:46.7 0 Mph
63 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 01:46.7 0 Mph
65 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:47.0 0 Mph
66 Matthew Jones Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 01:47.1 0 Mph
67 Darren Huckerby Male Vet Sheffrec CC 01:47.3 0 Mph
67 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 01:47.3 0 Mph
69 Tom Sutton Male Senior RST Racing Team 01:47.9 0 Mph
70 Neil Bentley Male Vet Sheffrec CC 01:48.4 0 Mph
71 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 01:49.4 0 Mph
72 Paulo Campos Male Vet 01:49.7 0 Mph
73 Alex Jones Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 01:49.8 0 Mph
74 Bryan Cherry Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 01:50.0 0 Mph
74 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:50.0 0 Mph
76 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 01:50.3 0 Mph
77 Rhys Roberts Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:50.5 0 Mph
78 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Sunsport Velo CC 01:50.8 0 Mph
79 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 01:51.0 0 Mph
80 James Watkinson Male Espoir Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:51.5 0 Mph
81 Calum Sowden Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:51.9 0 Mph
82 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 01:52.3 0 Mph
83 Nick Boden Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 01:52.6 0 Mph
84 Greg Barker Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 01:52.8 0 Mph
85 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 01:52.9 0 Mph
85 Robert Fowler Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:52.9 0 Mph
87 William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:54.9 0 Mph
88 Dean Barber Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:56.5 0 Mph
88 Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 01:56.5 0 Mph
90 Andrew Wiley Male Senior University Of Manchester CC 01:56.9 0 Mph
91 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 01:57.9 0 Mph
92 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 01:59.0 0 Mph
93 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 01:59.4 0 Mph
94 Richard Edwards Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:59.6 0 Mph
95 Harry Midgley Male Senior Holmfirth C C 02:00.5 0 Mph
96 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 02:00.9 0 Mph
96 Scott Harrison Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 02:00.9 0 Mph
98 Warren Trippett Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 02:02.5 0 Mph
99 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 02:04.5 0 Mph
100 Matthew Bagshawe Male Senior South Normanton C C 02:04.7 0 Mph
101 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:04.8 0 Mph
102 Josh Stringfellow Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:05.4 0 Mph
103 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 02:05.6 0 Mph
104 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 02:05.8 0 Mph
105 Daniel Farrand Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 02:05.9 0 Mph
106 Thomas Medley Male Senior South Normanton C C 02:06.2 0 Mph
107 Michael Greenhalgh Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 02:07.6 0 Mph
108 Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 02:08.6 0 Mph
108 Lee Ashton Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:08.6 0 Mph
110 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 02:09.1 0 Mph
111 Jonathan Pupius Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 02:11.3 0 Mph
112 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:11.4 0 Mph
113 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 02:13.6 0 Mph
114 Martin Wilson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 02:14.1 0 Mph
115 Paul Kippax Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 02:17.2 0 Mph
116 Robert Tracey Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 02:18.8 0 Mph
117 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 02:29.7 0 Mph
118 Mike Sirett Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 02:41.5 0 Mph
DNF David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:00.0
DNF Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS James Goldsborough Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:00.0
DNS Gabriel Cullaigh Male Senior RST Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Tom Llewellyn Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Daniel Brough Male Senior Audlem Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 00:00.0
DNS Steven Bunting Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Lee Grieve Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Philip Blundell Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0
DNS Iain Melrose Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Sam Farman Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0
DNS Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 00:00.0
DNS Paul Faulkner Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 00:00.0