minehead cycling club (preference to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 4 Miles
  • Course: uh10
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 14:31.5 16.533 Mph 150
2 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 14:42.9 16.327 Mph 148.529
3 Charlie Meredith Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 15:10.8 15.824 Mph 147.059
4 Thomas Baylis Male Senior One Pro cycling Ltd 15:11.3 15.807 Mph 145.588
5 George Kimber Male Espoir CS Dynamo 15:20.2 15.652 Mph 144.118
6 Andrew Feather Male Senior Wheal Velocity 15:42.8 15.287 Mph 142.647
7 Ashley F J Towey Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 15:59.9 15.016 Mph 141.176
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 16:04.8 14.938 Mph 139.706
9 Louie Priddle Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 16:24.5 14.634 Mph 138.235
10 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 16:28.3 14.575 Mph 136.765
11 Tavis Walker Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 16:30.0 14.545 Mph 135.294
12 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 16:37.8 14.443 Mph 133.824
13 Jamie Dene Male Junior Welwyn Whs 16:43.5 14.357 Mph 132.353
14 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 16:45.6 14.328 Mph 130.882
15 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 16:54.2 14.201 Mph 129.412
16 Frederik Scheske Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 16:56.5 14.173 Mph 127.941
17 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 17:01.2 14.104 Mph 126.471
18 William Evans Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 17:03.3 14.076 Mph 125
19 Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 17:08.4 14.008 Mph 123.529
20 Tristan Davies Male Juvenile One and All Cycling 17:16.0 13.9 Mph 122.059
21 Bradley Manaton Male Senior Mid Devon CC 17:19.0 13.859 Mph 120.588
22 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 17:23.9 13.806 Mph 119.118
23 Andrew Peat Male Senior Solihull CC 17:29.0 13.727 Mph 117.647
24 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 17:35.6 13.649 Mph 116.176
25 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 17:43.5 13.547 Mph 114.706
26 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 17:47.0 13.496 Mph 113.235
27 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 17:48.2 13.483 Mph 111.765
28 Corey Bale Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 17:50.1 13.458 Mph 110.294
29 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 17:51.1 13.445 Mph 108.824
30 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Velo Club Montpellier 17:53.0 13.42 Mph 107.353
31 Nick Martin Male Espoir East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 17:54.1 13.408 Mph 105.882
32 Jim Ley Male Vet Paceline RT 17:56.7 13.383 Mph 104.412
33 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 17:57.7 13.37 Mph 102.941
34 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 18:00.6 13.333 Mph 101.471
35 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 18:07.0 13.247 Mph 100
36 James Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 18:13.3 13.175 Mph 98.529
37 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 18:15.5 13.151 Mph 97.059
38 Elizabeth Banks Female Senior Storey Racing 18:26.4 13.02 Mph 95.588
39 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 18:32.3 12.95 Mph 94.118
40 Jon Ashby Male Vet Sid Valley CC 18:42.1 12.834 Mph 92.647
41 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 18:43.2 12.823 Mph 91.176
42 Stephen Toogood Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 18:43.7 12.823 Mph 89.706
43 Dave Entrican Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 18:48.0 12.766 Mph 88.235
44 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 18:53.6 12.71 Mph 86.765
45 Alex Lewis Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 18:58.3 12.654 Mph 85.294
46 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 18:59.9 12.643 Mph 83.824
47 Charlie Revell Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:02.0 12.609 Mph 82.353
48 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:30.9 12.308 Mph 80.882
49 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 19:32.4 12.287 Mph 79.412
50 Liam Abbotts Male Espoir Crewe Clarion Whs 19:37.9 12.234 Mph 77.941
51 John Grenfell Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:38.9 12.224 Mph 76.471
52 Daniel Godfrey Male Junior Minehead Cycling Club 19:44.2 12.162 Mph 75
53 Ralph Swallow Male Vet South Western Road Club 19:46.3 12.142 Mph 73.529
54 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 19:46.4 12.142 Mph 72.059
55 Richard Boulter Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 19:52.6 12.081 Mph 70.588
56 Matthew W Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 20:02.2 11.98 Mph 69.118
57 Martin Shapland Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 20:16.4 11.842 Mph 67.647
58 Ben Davies Male Vet Somerset Road Club 20:23.9 11.774 Mph 66.176
59 Lawrence May Male Vet 100% ME 20:29.5 11.717 Mph 64.706
60 Ben Woodland Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 20:37.2 11.641 Mph 63.235
61 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 20:44.3 11.576 Mph 61.765
62 Wayne Reeder Male Vet Tanks Direct Cycling 20:45.6 11.566 Mph 60.294
63 Emma Cockcroft Female Senior Bianchi Dama 20:50.2 11.52 Mph 58.824
64 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 21:20.9 11.25 Mph 57.353
65 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:29.3 11.171 Mph 55.882
66 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 21:31.9 11.154 Mph 54.412
67 Jon Leonard Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 21:37.3 11.103 Mph 52.941
68 Fin Walter Male Juvenile Minehead Cycling Club 21:52.2 10.976 Mph 51.471
69 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 21:57.9 10.934 Mph 50
70 Hannah Rainger Female Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 22:02.8 10.893 Mph 48.529
71 Andy Owen Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:03.2 10.884 Mph 47.059
72 Steve Rosser Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:04.1 10.876 Mph 45.588
73 Dylan Leonard Male Juvenile Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 22:08.0 10.843 Mph 44.118
74 Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:14.0 10.795 Mph 42.647
75 Chris Doyle Male Vet THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 22:14.5 10.795 Mph 41.176
76 Alice Thomson Female Senior DAS RAD KLUB 22:35.9 10.627 Mph 39.706
77 Nathan Bale Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 22:37.8 10.612 Mph 38.235
78 Benjamin Kettleborough Male Junior CS Dynamo 22:38.5 10.604 Mph 36.765
79 Marcus Abbotts Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 22:56.2 10.465 Mph 35.294
80 Shaun Duffield Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 23:06.0 10.39 Mph 33.824
81 Jacob Thomas Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 23:17.1 10.308 Mph 32.353
82 Derek Farmer Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 23:20.0 10.286 Mph 30.882
83 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:24.1 10.256 Mph 29.412
84 Rosalind Willicombe Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 23:28.7 10.227 Mph 27.941
85 Lucy Poole Female Senior Exeter Whs CC 23:33.0 10.191 Mph 26.471
86 Michaela Spitzer Female Senior Minehead Cycling Club 23:35.1 10.177 Mph 25
87 Heidi Blunden Female Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 24:03.8 9.979 Mph 23.529
88 Sean Dale Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 24:06.5 9.958 Mph 22.059
89 Anne Bennett Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 24:29.0 9.803 Mph 20.588
90 Emma Spriggs Female Juvenile Taw Velo 24:50.2 9.664 Mph 19.118
91 Kirsty Bennett Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:51.8 9.658 Mph 17.647
92 Jason Willicombe Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:06.2 9.562 Mph 16.176
93 Tyler Lindo Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 25:09.4 9.543 Mph 14.706
94 Janet Hewlett Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 25:33.4 9.393 Mph 13.235
95 David Francis Male Vet Alltrax 26:17.0 9.131 Mph 11.765
96 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 26:18.5 9.125 Mph 10.294
97 Paul Charman Male Vet Farnham RC 26:50.3 8.944 Mph 8.824
98 David Poole Male Vet Somerset Road Club 27:18.7 8.791 Mph 7.353
99 Finlay Webb Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 27:47.8 8.638 Mph 5.882
100 Margaret Greatorex Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 30:34.8 7.852 Mph 4.412
101 Andy Webb Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 34:29.2 6.96 Mph 2.941
102 Scott Huish Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 36:28.1 6.581 Mph 1.471
DNF Samuel Medlyn Male Junior One and All Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Haworth Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:00.0 0
DNS Hannah Reeve Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0 0
DNS Josephine Gilbet Female Senior Torelli 00:00.0 0
DNS Neve Upton Female Espoir Cycle Team Onform 00:00.0 0
DNS Nick Bryant Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS David John Gooding Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:00.0 0