High Wycombe Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-15
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/22
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 19:16 31.141 Mph 0 Claim
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 19:44 30.405 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 19:49 30.277 Mph 0
4 John Dewey Male 20:00 29.999 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jamie Pine Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
6 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jonathan Wale Male 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 20:43 28.961 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
12 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
14 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 21:00 28.571 Mph 0
16 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:14 28.257 Mph 0
18 Benjamin Allen Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0
19 Timothy Allen Male Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Hughes Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
24 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
25 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
27 Oliver Clark Male Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rachael Elliott (w) Male Tan Newbury RC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
29 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
30 Cynthia Kunschke (w) Male Senior High Wycombe CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
31 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
32 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
33 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
34 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
35 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
37 Keith Griffin Male Paceline RT 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
41 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
43 Andy Colsell Male High Wycombe CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Stow Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Mcnally Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Payne Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
48 Benjamin Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
49 Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
50 Paul Stonell Male Thames Velo 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jonathan Thomas Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jonathan Williams Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
54 Carl Bond Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
56 Wayne Meek Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
57 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
58 Danuta Tinn (w) Male Maidenhead & District CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
59 Michael Draper Male Vet 23:50 25.174 Mph 0
60 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0
61 Andrew Legge Male Newbury RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
63 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Bower Male Berkshire Tri Squad 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
65 Philippa Shubert (w) Male Senior High Wycombe CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0
66 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bryce Taylor Male Aylesbury CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
68 Teresa Goddard (w) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Lancaster Male Vet 24:53 24.112 Mph 0
70 Phil Crouch Male High Wycombe CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gerry Vece Male Aylesbury CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
72 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Chapman Male Thames Velo 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
75 Lisa Thomasson (w) Male High Wycombe CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jo Gundle (w) Male High Wycombe CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Froud Male Vet 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
78 John Levison Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 26:16 22.842 Mph 0
79 Jane Hunt (w) Male High Wycombe CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Hoskins Male Westerley Cycling Club 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gillian Morgan (w) Male Westerley Cycling Club 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Guy Male OV Cycling Club 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stewart House & Paul Gaida Male Arctic Aircon RT 0 Claim