stretford wheelers (cheshire points seies 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 51:34 29.089 Mph 150
2 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 55:22 27.092 Mph 148.352
3 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 146.703
4 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 145.055
5 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:27 26.572 Mph 143.407
6 Andrew Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 141.758
7 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:51 26.385 Mph 140.11
8 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 57:02 26.3 Mph 138.462
9 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 136.813
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 57:21 26.155 Mph 135.165
11 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:45 25.974 Mph 133.516
12 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:54 25.907 Mph 131.868
13 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 130.22
14 David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 58:08 25.803 Mph 128.571
15 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 126.923
16 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 125.275
18 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 58:52 25.481 Mph 121.978
18 Ben Mccaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 58:52 25.481 Mph 121.978
18 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph 121.978
18 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 58:52 25.481 Mph 121.978
21 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 58:57 25.445 Mph 117.033
22 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 115.385
23 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 59:10 25.352 Mph 113.736
24 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 59:55 25.035 Mph 112.088
25 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 110.44
26 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 108.791
27 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 107.143
28 Ronan O'cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 105.495
30 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 102.198
30 Daniel Mcparland Male Tri Preston 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 102.198 Claim
31 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 100.549
32 James Helsby Male Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 98.901
33 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph 97.253
34 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 95.604
35 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 93.956
36 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 92.308
37 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 90.659
37 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 90.659
39 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 87.363
40 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 85.714
41 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 84.066
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 82.418
43 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 80.769
43 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 80.769
45 Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 77.473
46 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 75.824
47 Gary Parker Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 74.176
48 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 72.527
49 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph 70.879
50 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 69.231
51 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 67.582
52 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 65.934
53 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 64.286
54 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 62.637
54 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 62.637
56 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 59.341
56 Paul Lewis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 59.341
58 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:56 22.41 Mph 56.044
59 Paul Graveney Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 54.396
60 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 52.747
61 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 51.099
62 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:47 22.129 Mph 49.451
63 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph 47.802
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 46.154
65 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:38 21.855 Mph 44.505
66 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 42.857
67 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 41.209
68 Katie Helsby Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:53 21.776 Mph 39.56
69 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 37.912
70 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 36.264
71 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:03 21.723 Mph 34.615
72 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 32.967
73 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:44 21.51 Mph 31.319
74 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 29.67
75 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 28.022
76 Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 26.374
77 Amanda Young Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:10:34 21.256 Mph 24.725
78 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:11:25 21.003 Mph 23.077
79 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 21.429
80 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 19.78
81 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:12:09 20.79 Mph 18.132
82 Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 16.484
83 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:12:37 20.656 Mph 14.835
84 Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 13.187
85 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph 11.538
86 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:16:54 19.506 Mph 9.89 Claim
87 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:19:14 18.931 Mph 8.242
88 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:20:47 18.568 Mph 6.593
89 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:22:45 18.127 Mph 4.945
90 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:24:48 17.689 Mph 3.297
91 Simon Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:37:30 15.385 Mph 1.648
DNF Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNF Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNF Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNF Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 0
DNF Richard Baker Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNS Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS Philip Norcop Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0
DNS Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 0
DNS George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 0
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 0
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0
DNS Lukas Hodgson Male Senior LFGSS CC 0
DNS Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Brian Macrury Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 0
DNS Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 0
DNS Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 0
DNS Serena Gorton Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 0
DNS Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 0
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 0
DNS Oliver Johnstone Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Dan Harbidge Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 0
DNS Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC 0
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 0
DNS James Britton Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 0
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs 0