stretford wheelers (cheshire points seies 20 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Patricia Stacey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
2 14:02:00 Polly Wilding Congleton CC Female Vet
3 14:03:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Karen Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Amanda Young Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Sandra Griffiths Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club Female Vet
14 14:14:00 Simon Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International RT Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
21 14:21:00 Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
22 14:22:00 Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
23 14:23:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Philip Mason Otley CC Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Andrew Woolley Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Paul Haywood Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Hope Kerry Team Lusso Female Senior
31 14:31:00 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Mark Pryal Seamons CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
36 14:36:00 Richard Baker Lancashire RC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
39 14:39:00 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
41 14:41:00 Benn Jones Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Chris Hall Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Robert Bath Black Horse Velo CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Lee Wood Congleton CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Natasha Smith The Racing Chance Foundation Female Vet
46 14:46:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Jim Dowell Rochdale Tri Club Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Andrew Pyatt Janus Road Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
51 14:51:00 James Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Male Espoir
52 14:52:00 Paul Mannion Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
56 14:56:00 Dan Harbidge Warrington Triathlon Club Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Will Booth Congleton CC Male Senior
60 15:00:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Paul Lewis Warrington Triathlon Club Male Vet
63 15:03:00 John Dougherty Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Neil Oliver Niteriders Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 James Britton Knutsford Tri Club Male Senior
68 15:08:00 Thom Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Espoir
69 15:09:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5
70 15:10:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Ronan O'Cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
73 15:13:00 John Nottingham Seamons CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
76 15:16:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Junior
79 15:19:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
85 15:25:00 Lukas Hodgson LFGSS CC Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
88 15:28:00 Daniel Burrows Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 David Jones Wrexham RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Steve Daintith Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
91 15:31:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Steven Whittington ABC Centreville Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Tony Peach Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Warren Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
95 15:35:00 George Coghlan Janus Road Club Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Andrew Smith Seamons CC Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Lancashire RC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Steven Filder Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Senior
105 15:45:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Anthony Blair Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Espoir
110 15:50:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
117 15:57:00 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
120 16:00:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Longstaff Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Cox David Lloyd Clubs Male Vet
Reserve -- Daniel McParland Tri Preston Male Senior
Reserve -- Rob Bailey Cheshire Roads Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Moreman Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gary Parker Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers Male C2
Reserve -- Philip Norcop Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Derek Black Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Stuart Laurie Wrexham RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian MacRury Congleton CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Julian Ainsworth Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Paul Graveney Stockport Tri Club Male Vet