vtta (kent group)(all ages)(kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/12
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 50:29 29.713 Mph 150
2 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 53:54 27.83 Mph 146.591
3 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 53:59 27.787 Mph 143.182
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:02 + 14:50 27.761 Mph 139.773
5 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:00 + 11:13 27.273 Mph 136.364
6 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:09 + 12:06 27.199 Mph 132.955
7 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 55:30 + 11:33 27.027 Mph 129.545
8 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 56:12 + 9:48 26.691 Mph 126.136
9 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 57:27 + 10:35 26.11 Mph 122.727
10 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 119.318
11 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 57:56 + 10:06 25.892 Mph 115.909
12 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 58:18 + 11:01 25.729 Mph 112.5
13 Allan Ng Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:22 + 7:41 25.267 Mph 109.091
14 Martin Kober Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 105.682
15 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:40 + 8:54 25.14 Mph 102.273
16 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 98.864
17 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 95.455
18 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:50 + 7:00 24.658 Mph 92.045
19 Ian Hodge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:55 + 8:54 24.624 Mph 88.636
20 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:11 + 9:46 24.517 Mph 85.227
21 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 81.818
22 Jamie Beecham Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 78.409
23 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:11 + 6:15 24.122 Mph 75
24 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:02:25 + 6:14 24.032 Mph 71.591
25 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:32 + 9:26 23.987 Mph 68.182
26 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:03:04 + 3:47 23.785 Mph 64.773
27 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 1:03:50 + 7:07 23.499 Mph 61.364
28 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:12 + 4:27 23.365 Mph 57.955
29 Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club 1:05:01 + 7:48 23.071 Mph 54.545
30 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:03 + 2:47 23.059 Mph 51.136
31 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:20 + 3:06 22.959 Mph 47.727
32 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:21 + 8:45 22.954 Mph 44.318
33 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:05:42 + 3:10 22.831 Mph 40.909
34 Martin Wood Male Wigmore CC 1:05:46 + 5:50 22.808 Mph 37.5
35 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:07:24 + 0:26 22.255 Mph 34.091
36 John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:07:28 + 2:06 22.233 Mph 30.682
37 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:34 + 4:06 21.877 Mph 27.273
38 Daniel Simpson Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:09:24 - 3:11 21.614 Mph 23.864
39 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:11:10 - 2:56 21.078 Mph 20.455
40 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:16 + 4:27 21.048 Mph 17.045 Claim
41 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:12:21 + 2:43 20.733 Mph 13.636
42 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:12:59 - 1:04 20.553 Mph 10.227
43 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:14:17 - 2:21 20.193 Mph 6.818
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:59 - 2:22 19.741 Mph 3.409
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNF Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNF Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNF Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNF John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNF Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 0
DNS Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS George Windsor Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 0 Claim
DNS Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 0
DNS Matt Fearn Male Senior Sheppey Velo 0
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Geoff Pullen Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Sam Glover Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS Neil Mcinerney Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS Leigh Foxton Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Darren Mitchell Male Senior Sheppey Velo 0