vtta national championship (vtta south wales) (entries close 1/9/2017)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: R30/7
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:07:45 + 23:46 26.568 Mph
2 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 1:08:58 + 23:18 26.1 Mph
3 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 1:02:20 + 21:57 28.877 Mph
4 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:48 + 21:40 27.778 Mph
5 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:51 + 21:16 29.103 Mph
6 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:59:22 + 20:31 30.32 Mph
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:01:37 + 20:15 29.213 Mph
7 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:07:07 + 20:15 26.819 Mph
9 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:09:53 + 19:36 25.757 Mph
10 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:09:56 + 19:00 25.739 Mph
11 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:11:51 + 18:18 25.052 Mph Claim
12 Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:02:41 + 18:13 28.716 Mph
13 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:40 + 18:11 27.835 Mph
14 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:14 + 17:34 24.579 Mph
15 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:08:23 + 17:17 26.322 Mph
16 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:13 + 17:11 27.183 Mph
17 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:03:40 + 16:45 28.272 Mph
18 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:09:20 + 16:43 25.962 Mph
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:09:23 + 16:40 25.943 Mph
20 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 1:05:31 + 16:35 27.474 Mph
21 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:09:34 + 16:29 25.874 Mph
22 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:10:19 + 16:09 25.598 Mph
23 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:15:12 + 14:57 23.936 Mph
24 Rob Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:08:13 + 14:54 26.386 Mph
25 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:08:15 + 14:52 26.374 Mph
26 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 1:06:14 + 14:40 27.177 Mph
27 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:52 + 14:17 23.726 Mph
27 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:23 + 14:17 25.216 Mph
29 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:11:51 + 14:12 25.052 Mph
30 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:17:38 + 13:53 23.186 Mph
31 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:10 + 13:46 23.947 Mph
32 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 1:11:48 + 13:29 25.07 Mph
33 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:19:37 + 13:23 22.608 Mph
34 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:16:16 + 12:56 23.601 Mph
35 Zoe Betteridge Female Vet southfork racing.co.uk 1:13:23 + 12:33 24.529 Mph
36 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:07:40 + 12:29 26.601 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:14 + 12:29 23.008 Mph
38 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:09 + 12:12 25.659 Mph
39 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:04 + 11:27 23.057 Mph
39 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:08:48 + 11:37 26.163 Mph
41 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:19:09 + 09:31 22.742 Mph
42 John Robertson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:18:22 + 07:18 22.969 Mph
43 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:19 + 03:48 22.694 Mph
44 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:31:55 + 01:09 19.583 Mph
45 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:29:26 + 00:58 20.127 Mph
DNF Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC