bath cc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u370
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:44 27.916 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:58 26.802 Mph
3 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 56:25 26.588 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph
5 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
6 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
8 MARTIN ALDAM Male Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
9 Jonney Reay Male Vet RLP Racing 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
11 CHRIS LENG Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
12 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
13 Rob Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
14 rick johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
16 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
17 Ashley Edwards Male Senior Army Cycling Union 1:03:34 23.598 Mph
18 Robert Francis Male Espoir Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
19 andy kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
20 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
21 peter cottington Male Vet 73Degrees CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
22 Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
23 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
24 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
24 Gillian Pears Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
26 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
27 Darren Edwards Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:08:22 21.941 Mph
28 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:09:03 21.724 Mph
29 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:42 21.217 Mph
30 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
32 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trails Association 1:12:35 20.666 Mph
33 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:13:27 20.422 Mph
34 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:08 19.965 Mph
35 Liz Kemp Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 1:15:13 19.943 Mph
36 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 1:22:00 18.293 Mph
37 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:26:14 17.395 Mph
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS James Coleman Male Senior DRK Racing
DNS Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas)
DNS craig gulliford Male Vet Bath Cycling Club