rttc national championship (juniors)(north district committee)(entries close 02/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1021
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Wright Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
1 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
2 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
2 Miriam Jessett Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
3 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
3 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
4 Sam Walsham Male Espoir 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
4 Madeleine Gammons Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
5 Adam Robertson Male Senior Verulam CC 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
5 Hannah Bayes Female Senior Liv AWOL 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
6 Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
6 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
7 Jacob Aries Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:06 28.436 Mph
8 Kieran Hotson Male Senior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
9 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
10 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
11 Josh Copley Male Senior 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
12 Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
13 Lyster Romero Male 00:21:36 27.778 Mph Claim
14 Devon Round Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
16 David Norman Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
17 Ieuan Woods Male Espoir 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Ross Prescott Male Senior 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
19 Matt Bailey Male Senior Speedhub 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
20 Michael Hall Male Senior 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
21 Harry Nolan Male Espoir Petuaria RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
22 Ollie Morgan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Sam Morris Male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
24 Tom Roper Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
25 Elliot Reed Male Senior 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
26 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
27 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
28 Oliver Cockerill Male Espoir VC Beverley 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
29 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
30 James Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
31 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
33 Samuel Hall Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
34 Peter Hewson Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
DNS Gabriel Chinn Male Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS Daniel Gibson Male Espoir
DNS Zak Coleman Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Theo Hartley Male Senior
DNS Theo Modell Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles
DNS Joe Laverick Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team