stowmarket & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:10 28.346 Mph 150
2 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 21:14 28.257 Mph 146.809
3 Liam Gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph 143.617
4 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:26 27.993 Mph 140.426
5 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:37 27.756 Mph 137.234
6 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 134.043
7 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 130.851
8 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:05 27.169 Mph 127.66
9 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:19 26.885 Mph 124.468
9 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 124.468
11 Ed Dean Male Norwich A B C 22:22 26.825 Mph 118.085 Claim
12 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 114.894
13 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 111.702
13 Gary Pamment Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:45 26.373 Mph 111.702
15 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 105.319
16 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 23:09 25.917 Mph 102.128
17 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:12 25.861 Mph 98.936
18 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 95.745
19 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:16 25.787 Mph 92.553
20 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 89.362
21 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:25 25.622 Mph 86.17
22 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 82.979
23 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 79.787
24 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:42 25.316 Mph 76.596
25 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:46 25.245 Mph 73.404
26 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:06 24.896 Mph 70.213
27 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:17 24.708 Mph 67.021
28 Andy Pearson Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:21 24.64 Mph 63.83
29 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:27 24.539 Mph 60.638
30 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 24:43 24.274 Mph 57.447
31 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 54.255
32 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:37 23.422 Mph 51.064
33 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 47.872
34 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 44.681
35 Malcolm Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 41.489
36 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:43 22.457 Mph 38.298
37 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:48 22.387 Mph 35.106
38 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 26:55 22.29 Mph 31.915
39 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 28.723
40 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Boxford Bike Club 27:06 22.14 Mph 25.532
41 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:39 21.699 Mph 22.34
42 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:55 20.749 Mph 19.149
43 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:58 20.713 Mph 15.957
44 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 29:12 20.547 Mph 12.766
45 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:26 20.385 Mph 9.574 Claim
46 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 30:03 19.966 Mph 6.383
47 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 32:33 18.433 Mph 3.191
DNF Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Craig Preece Male Unknown Team Bottrill 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0