sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:17 31.114 Mph 150
2 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:24 29.411 Mph 148.101
3 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:26 29.363 Mph 146.203
4 Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:29 29.291 Mph 144.304
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 20:31 29.244 Mph 142.405
6 Brecon Burnett Male Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 140.506
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:39 29.055 Mph 138.608
8 Ben Phillips Male Senior 20:58 28.616 Mph 136.709
9 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:00 28.571 Mph 134.81
9 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:00 28.571 Mph 134.81
11 Bob Richardson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:08 28.39 Mph 131.013
12 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:14 28.257 Mph 129.114
13 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:16 28.212 Mph 127.215
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 125.316
15 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 123.418
16 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 121.519
17 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:33 27.842 Mph 119.62
18 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 117.722
19 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:36 27.777 Mph 115.823
20 Anna Morris Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 113.924
21 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 112.025
22 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:46 27.564 Mph 110.127
22 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:46 27.564 Mph 110.127
24 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 106.329
25 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 21:50 27.48 Mph 104.43
26 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 102.532
26 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 102.532
28 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:01 27.251 Mph 98.734
29 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 96.835
30 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 94.937
31 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 93.038
32 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 91.139
33 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:27 26.725 Mph 89.241
34 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 87.342
35 Ashley Edwards Male Senior Army Cycling 22:34 26.587 Mph 85.443
36 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 83.544
37 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:37 26.528 Mph 81.646
38 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 79.747
39 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 77.848
40 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 22:46 26.354 Mph 75.949
40 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph 75.949
42 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 22:47 26.334 Mph 72.152
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:01 26.067 Mph 70.253
44 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 68.354
45 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 66.456
46 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 64.557
47 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 62.658
48 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:13 25.843 Mph 60.759
49 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:25 25.622 Mph 58.861
50 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 56.962 Claim
51 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 23:31 25.513 Mph 55.063
52 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 23:38 25.387 Mph 53.165
53 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 51.266
54 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 49.367
55 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:12 24.793 Mph 47.468
56 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 45.57
57 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph 43.671
58 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 41.772
59 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:27 24.539 Mph 39.873
60 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 37.975
61 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 24:35 24.406 Mph 36.076
62 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:52 24.128 Mph 34.177
63 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 25:01 23.983 Mph 32.278
64 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 30.38
65 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:48 23.255 Mph 28.481
66 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:50 23.225 Mph 26.582
66 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 25:50 23.225 Mph 26.582
68 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 22.785
69 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph 20.886
70 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 18.987
71 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 17.089
72 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 26:25 22.712 Mph 15.19
73 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 13.291
74 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:48 22.387 Mph 11.392
75 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 9.494
76 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 27:22 21.924 Mph 7.595
77 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 27:31 21.804 Mph 5.696
78 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:53 21.518 Mph 3.797
79 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:31 20.327 Mph 1.899
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Matthew Phillips Male Senior 0
DNS Kyle Jones Male Juvenile Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 0
DNS Danielle Flawn Female Senior 0
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 0
DNS Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Hughes Male Ride Bike Wales 0 Claim
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Catherine Colleypriest Female Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 0