northampton & district ca (tt series 8 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: NC16H
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
2 Christopher Morehen Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
3 Michael Burke Male Senior Welland Valley CC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
4 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
5 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
6 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
7 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
8 Samuel Hayes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
9 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
10 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
11 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
12 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
13 Vincenzo Pratley Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
14 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
15 Stuart Plows Male Senior Kettering CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
16 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
17 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
18 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:25:09 23.856 Mph
19 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
20 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
21 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
22 Carl Roberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
23 Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
24 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
24 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
26 Nik Kershaw Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:48 23.255 Mph
27 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
28 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
29 Matt Crabtree Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
30 Stuart Field Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:12 22.9 Mph
31 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
32 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:26:22 22.755 Mph
33 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
34 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 00:26:59 22.235 Mph
35 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:27:43 21.647 Mph
36 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
37 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:28:36 20.978 Mph
38 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 00:28:42 20.905 Mph
39 Millie Van Nierop Female Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
40 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 00:29:02 20.665 Mph
41 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
41 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:29:30 20.338 Mph
43 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:29:44 20.179 Mph
44 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
45 Arthur Bourlet Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
45 Roy Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
47 James Beechey Male Senior 00:30:31 19.661 Mph
48 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:30:33 19.639 Mph
49 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 00:32:45 18.32 Mph
50 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 00:32:50 18.274 Mph
51 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 00:33:13 18.063 Mph
52 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:34:19 17.484 Mph
53 Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 00:39:31 15.183 Mph
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers
DNS Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Brendan Ronayne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS David Bayliss Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet
DNS Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Warren Drew Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Vet Team Bottrill