essex roads cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e11/25
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 52:37 28.508 Mph 150
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 52:39 28.49 Mph 146.809
3 Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 55:02 27.257 Mph 143.617
4 Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club 55:48 26.882 Mph 140.426
5 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 56:30 26.549 Mph 137.234
6 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 134.043
7 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 130.851
8 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 57:17 26.186 Mph 127.66
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 124.468
10 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 58:03 25.84 Mph 121.277
11 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 118.085
12 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:33 25.619 Mph 114.894
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 111.702
14 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 108.511
15 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:03 25.402 Mph 105.319
16 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 102.128
17 Paul Ruffy Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 98.936
18 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 95.745
19 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 92.553
20 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 89.362
21 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 86.17
22 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 82.979
23 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 79.787
24 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 76.596
24 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 76.596
26 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 70.213
27 David Martin Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 67.021
28 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 63.83
29 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 60.638
30 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 57.447
31 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 54.255
32 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 51.064
33 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 47.872
34 Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 44.681
35 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 41.489
36 Keith Dalton Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 38.298
37 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 35.106
38 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 31.915
39 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 28.723
40 Ellen Dyverfeldt Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 25.532
41 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph 22.34
42 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 19.149
43 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 15.957
44 Colin Edmond Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 12.766
45 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:18:56 19.004 Mph 9.574
46 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:23:52 17.886 Mph 6.383
47 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:39:43 15.043 Mph 3.191 Claim
DNF Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 0
DNS Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Dominick Burke Male Senior CC Sudbury 0
DNS Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 0
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 0
DNS Adam Young Male Vet Walden Velo 0
DNS David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 0
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0