coalville wheelers cc (2-up ttt)(cheques to chris sidney)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: as/19
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Sturgess Male Vet Metaltek Kuota R T 41:29 26.962 Mph
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 41:29 26.962 Mph
2 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 44:53 24.919 Mph
2 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 44:53 24.919 Mph
3 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:00 24.315 Mph
3 Joshua Giddings Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:00 24.315 Mph
4 David Norman Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:09 24.236 Mph
4 Robert Mcandrew Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:09 24.236 Mph
5 Tom Hill Male Senior Coalville Whs 46:49 23.89 Mph
5 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 46:49 23.89 Mph
6 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 46:52 23.865 Mph
6 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 46:52 23.865 Mph
7 Jack Brough Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:30 23.547 Mph
7 James Alexander Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:30 23.547 Mph
8 Neil Mansfield Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:59 23.31 Mph
8 Finn Mansfield Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:59 23.31 Mph
9 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 48:13 23.197 Mph
9 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:13 23.197 Mph
10 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 48:37 23.006 Mph
10 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 48:37 23.006 Mph
11 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 48:41 22.974 Mph
11 Richard Stretton Male Vet Coalville Whs 48:41 22.974 Mph
12 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 49:06 22.779 Mph
12 Jon Young Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 49:06 22.779 Mph
13 Matt Dewis Male Senior Race Hub 49:28 22.611 Mph
13 Francesca Hall Female Senior Race Hub 49:28 22.611 Mph
14 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 50:04 22.34 Mph
14 Joshua Scales Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 50:04 22.34 Mph
15 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 52:30 21.304 Mph
15 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 52:30 21.304 Mph
16 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 54:00 20.712 Mph
16 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 54:00 20.712 Mph
17 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 54:30 20.522 Mph
17 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 54:30 20.522 Mph
18 Samantha Rankin Female Senior Leicester Triathlon Club 56:44 19.715 Mph
18 Victoria Elmer Female Senior Race Hub 56:44 19.715 Mph
19 Rosie Dear Female Vet Coalville Whs 57:37 19.412 Mph
19 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 57:37 19.412 Mph
20 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:29 18.803 Mph
20 Emma Clarke Female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 59:29 18.803 Mph
21 Caroline Mansfield Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:23 18.523 Mph
21 Lotta Mansfield Female Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:23 18.523 Mph
DNS Rod Mcgowan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Kieran Bailey Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill