www.realteam.co.uk (men)(chq to m heritage-owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 46:56 31.96 Mph
2 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:41 31.458 Mph
3 PAUL ELCOCK Male Senior AS Test Team 47:43 31.436 Mph
4 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 47:45 31.414 Mph
5 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 47:48 31.381 Mph
6 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 48:01 31.239 Mph
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 48:13 31.11 Mph
8 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 48:26 30.97 Mph
9 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:39 30.832 Mph
10 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 48:58 30.633 Mph
11 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 49:12 30.488 Mph
12 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 49:43 30.171 Mph
13 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 49:46 30.141 Mph
14 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 49:49 30.11 Mph
15 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 50:01 29.99 Mph
16 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 50:03 29.97 Mph
17 Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 50:04 29.96 Mph
18 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 50:23 29.772 Mph
19 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 50:24 29.762 Mph
20 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 50:25 29.752 Mph
21 michael davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 50:33 29.674 Mph
22 steven hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 50:37 29.634 Mph
23 stephen williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 50:39 29.615 Mph
24 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 50:46 29.547 Mph
25 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 50:47 29.537 Mph
26 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 50:49 29.518 Mph
27 Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 50:53 29.479 Mph
28 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 51:00 29.412 Mph
29 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 51:01 29.402 Mph
30 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 51:02 29.393 Mph
31 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:09 29.325 Mph
31 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 51:09 29.325 Mph
33 Mark Smejkal Male Senior St Austell Whs CC 51:12 29.297 Mph
34 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 51:13 29.287 Mph
35 ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 51:15 29.268 Mph
36 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 51:45 28.985 Mph
37 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 51:58 28.865 Mph
38 Eugene Cross Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 51:59 28.855 Mph
39 Christopher halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 52:03 28.818 Mph
40 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 52:06 28.791 Mph
41 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 52:21 28.653 Mph
42 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol - Webbs Cycles 52:22 28.644 Mph
43 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 52:24 28.626 Mph
44 Mark Woolford Male Vet Trainsharp 52:29 28.58 Mph
45 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 52:34 28.535 Mph
46 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 52:40 28.481 Mph
46 Ted Cross Male Espoir Yorkshire Road Club 52:40 28.481 Mph
48 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:47 28.418 Mph
49 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 52:52 28.373 Mph
49 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 52:52 28.373 Mph
51 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:57 28.329 Mph
52 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:02 28.284 Mph
53 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 53:15 28.169 Mph
54 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 53:16 28.16 Mph
55 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:17 28.151 Mph
56 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 53:24 28.09 Mph
56 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 53:24 28.09 Mph
58 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:36 27.985 Mph
59 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 53:40 27.95 Mph
60 Simon Drewett Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 53:42 27.933 Mph
61 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:46 27.898 Mph
62 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 53:55 27.821 Mph
63 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
64 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
65 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 54:17 27.633 Mph
66 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:24 27.574 Mph
67 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 54:30 27.523 Mph
67 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:30 27.523 Mph
69 Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 54:40 27.439 Mph
70 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 54:51 27.347 Mph
71 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:56 27.306 Mph
72 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:59 27.281 Mph
73 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim Result
74 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:11 27.182 Mph
75 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:16 27.141 Mph
76 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 55:17 27.133 Mph
77 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
78 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 55:32 27.011 Mph
79 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:36 26.978 Mph
80 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 55:37 26.97 Mph
81 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:44 26.914 Mph
82 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 55:48 26.882 Mph
83 stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
84 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
85 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:51 26.385 Mph
86 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
87 Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
88 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
89 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:39 25.147 Mph
90 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
91 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
DNF Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNF scott mcardle Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling
DNS Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS John French Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters
DNS chris martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim Result
DNS Ian Cullen Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior Herefordshire Cycling Club
DNS Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS stuart stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim Result
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team
DNS Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Mark Denney Male Vet Poole Whs
DNS Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Richard Karl Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club