lincolnshire rra

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23.5 Miles
  • Course: c25/2
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:57 00:00 28.805 Mph 150
2 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 50:30 00:00 27.921 Mph 148.256
3 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 50:34 00:00 27.884 Mph 146.512
4 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 51:31 00:00 27.37 Mph 144.767
5 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 51:58 00:00 27.133 Mph 143.023
6 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 52:01 00:00 27.107 Mph 141.279
7 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:03 00:00 27.089 Mph 139.535
8 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 52:25 00:00 26.9 Mph 137.791
9 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 53:00 00:00 26.604 Mph 136.047
10 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:44 00:00 26.241 Mph 134.302
11 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:45 00:00 26.233 Mph 132.558
12 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 54:12 00:00 26.015 Mph 130.814
13 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 54:38 00:00 25.808 Mph 129.07
14 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:11 00:00 25.551 Mph 127.326
15 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:36 00:00 25.36 Mph 125.581
16 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 55:48 00:00 25.269 Mph 123.837
17 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 55:57 00:00 25.201 Mph 122.093
18 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 56:03 00:00 25.156 Mph 120.349
19 Jed Friskney Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:21 00:00 25.022 Mph 118.605
20 Carl Jackson Male Vet Arrow Cycles 56:35 00:00 24.919 Mph 116.86
21 Robert Gregory Male Vet Trent Valley Road Club 56:46 00:00 24.838 Mph 115.116
22 Paul Hutchinson Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 56:55 00:00 24.773 Mph 113.372
23 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 56:56 00:00 24.766 Mph 111.628
24 Ross Mcgivern Male Senior Spalding CC 56:58 00:00 24.751 Mph 109.884
25 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 56:59 00:00 24.744 Mph 108.14
26 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 57:07 00:00 24.686 Mph 106.395
27 Andy Moore Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 57:16 00:00 24.622 Mph 104.651
28 Robert Mcandrew Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:24 00:00 24.564 Mph 102.907
29 Martin White Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 57:57 00:00 24.331 Mph 101.163
30 John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:03 00:00 24.289 Mph 99.419
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 58:07 00:00 24.262 Mph 97.674
32 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 58:11 00:00 24.234 Mph 95.93
33 Paul Brownless Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 58:20 00:00 24.171 Mph 94.186
34 Archie Hollingsworth Male Junior Tuxford Clarion C C 58:24 00:00 24.144 Mph 92.442
35 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:25 00:00 24.137 Mph 90.698
36 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:29 00:00 24.109 Mph 88.953
37 Andy Cole Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:34 00:00 24.075 Mph 87.209
38 Jake Jackson Male Junior Arrow Cycles 58:48 00:00 23.98 Mph 85.465
39 Bryn Richards Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 58:52 00:00 23.952 Mph 83.721
40 Frazer Wallis Male Vet Spalding CC 59:17 00:00 23.784 Mph 81.977
41 Roland Kiraly Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 59:58 00:00 23.513 Mph 80.233
42 Nicholas Chapman Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:00:12 00:00 23.422 Mph 78.488
43 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:39 00:00 23.248 Mph 76.744
44 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:41 00:00 23.235 Mph 75
45 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:14 00:00 23.027 Mph 73.256 Claim
46 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:17 00:00 23.008 Mph 71.512
47 Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:01:48 00:00 22.816 Mph 69.767
48 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:01:54 00:00 22.779 Mph 68.023
49 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:02:02 00:00 22.73 Mph 66.279
50 Chris Docherty Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club 1:02:07 00:00 22.699 Mph 64.535
51 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:11 00:00 22.675 Mph 62.791
52 Stuart Mckellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:12 00:00 22.669 Mph 61.047
53 Sam Marshall Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 1:02:16 00:00 22.645 Mph 59.302
54 Ehren Courtman Male Junior R P D Racing 1:02:19 00:00 22.626 Mph 57.558
55 Rob Keep Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:44 00:00 22.476 Mph 55.814
56 John Lindley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:55 00:00 22.411 Mph 54.07
57 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:03 00:00 22.363 Mph 52.326
57 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:03 00:00 22.363 Mph 52.326
59 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:03:10 00:00 22.322 Mph 48.837
60 Simon Jackson Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:22 00:00 22.251 Mph 47.093
61 Heather Riddell Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:24 00:00 22.24 Mph 45.349
62 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:42 00:00 22.135 Mph 43.605
63 Thomas Howes Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:48 00:00 22.1 Mph 41.86
64 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:03:55 00:00 22.06 Mph 40.116
65 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:03:56 00:00 22.054 Mph 38.372
66 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:05 00:00 22.003 Mph 36.628
67 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:31 00:00 21.855 Mph 34.884
68 Charles Parker Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC 1:04:38 00:00 21.815 Mph 33.14
69 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:43 00:00 21.456 Mph 31.395 Claim
70 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:19 00:00 21.262 Mph 29.651
71 Peter Jones Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:06:30 00:00 21.203 Mph 27.907
72 Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:36 00:00 21.171 Mph 26.163
73 Luke Issett Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:48 00:00 21.108 Mph 24.419
74 Samuel Howes Male Juvenile Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:58 00:00 20.745 Mph 22.674
75 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:08:08 00:00 20.695 Mph 20.93
76 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:08:29 00:00 20.589 Mph 19.186
77 Simon Price Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:08:33 00:00 20.569 Mph 17.442
78 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:09:05 00:00 20.41 Mph 15.698
79 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 1:09:20 00:00 20.337 Mph 13.953
80 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:11:25 00:00 19.743 Mph 12.209
81 June Jackson Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:06 00:00 19.556 Mph 10.465
82 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:12:09 00:00 19.543 Mph 8.721 Claim
83 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:52 00:00 18.833 Mph 6.977
84 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:15:33 00:00 18.663 Mph 5.233
85 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:15:56 00:00 18.569 Mph 3.488
86 Linda Hurst Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:17:41 00:00 18.151 Mph 1.744
DNF Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0
DNF David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard DNF 0
DNS Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC DNS 0
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York DNS 0
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard DNS 0
DNS Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club DNS 0
DNS Craig Oliver Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) DNS 0
DNS Ben Johnson Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) DNS 0
DNS Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) DNS 0
DNS Scott Harrison Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C DNS 0
DNS Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs DNS 0
DNS Edwin Kaye Male Vet Alford Whs DNS 0
DNS Daniel Carr Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) DNS 0
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs DNS 0
DNS Scott Francis Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) DNS 0
DNS Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs DNS 0
DNS Matthew Clarke Male Vet Boston Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Joe Laverick Male Junior HMT Academy with JLT Condor DNS 0
DNS Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs DNS 0
DNS Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team DNS 0
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club DNS 0