cramlington cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 47:39 26.443 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 48:15 26.114 Mph
3 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 50:15 25.075 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:02 24.69 Mph
5 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 51:05 24.665 Mph
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 51:06 24.657 Mph
7 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:44 24.356 Mph
8 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 52:39 23.932 Mph
9 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 52:46 23.879 Mph
10 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 53:21 23.618 Mph
11 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 53:30 23.551 Mph
12 Benjamin Potter Male Senior Darlington Tri Club 53:54 23.377 Mph
13 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 53:59 23.34 Mph
14 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 54:19 23.197 Mph
15 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 54:42 23.035 Mph
16 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 55:19 22.778 Mph
17 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:21 22.764 Mph
18 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 56:01 22.493 Mph
19 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:15 22.4 Mph
20 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 56:28 22.314 Mph
21 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:09 22.047 Mph
22 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:26 21.938 Mph
23 Christopher Ramshaw Male Vet North Racing 58:08 21.674 Mph
24 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 59:29 21.182 Mph
25 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:07 20.959 Mph
26 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:00:14 20.919 Mph
27 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:44 20.746 Mph
28 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 1:00:51 20.707 Mph
29 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:52 20.366 Mph Claim
30 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:53 20.037 Mph
31 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:02:56 20.021 Mph
32 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:03:17 19.91 Mph
33 Graeme Huston Male Vet GS Metro 1:05:21 19.281 Mph
34 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:05:57 19.105 Mph
35 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 1:18:10 16.119 Mph
DNF Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior
DNS Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Sam Johnson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon
DNS Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC
DNS Paul Lucas Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T