bournemouth & district women's cycling association (2-up ttt)(1 male, 1 female)(fee pwer rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p311
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:32 26.627 Mph
1 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:32 26.627 Mph
2 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
2 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
3 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior IRIS Race Team 23:30 25.532 Mph
3 Tom Stocker Male Senior Hargroves Cycles - Ridley - Montezuma's 23:30 25.532 Mph
4 liam somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
4 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
5 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 23:40 25.352 Mph
5 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 23:40 25.352 Mph
6 Lou Dutch Female Vet Synergie Coaching 23:47 25.228 Mph
6 Max Baldock Male Vet Poole Whs 23:47 25.228 Mph
7 Marcus Attridge Male Vet Bike Jockey CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
7 Hollie Dowling Female Espoir Bike Jockey CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
8 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
8 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
9 Adam Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Venta 24:21 24.641 Mph
9 Louisa Vere Female Senior Velo Club Venta 24:21 24.641 Mph
10 Joanne Iles Female Vet Primera-Teamjobs 24:34 24.423 Mph
10 Richard Iles Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 24:34 24.423 Mph
11 James Fisher Male Senior IRIS Race Team 24:48 24.194 Mph
11 Faith Fisher Female Senior IRIS Race Team 24:48 24.194 Mph
12 Donna Lovelock Female Senior IRIS Race Team 24:49 24.177 Mph
12 Matt Dixon Male Senior Sotonia CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
13 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
13 Anne Eadie Female Senior Portsdown Hill CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
14 Darten Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
14 Marianne Holt Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
15 Lindy Larkin Female Senior Sarum Velo 25:00 24 Mph
15 David Brazier Male Senior Sarum Velo 25:00 24 Mph
16 Mike Webber Male Vet Andover Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph
16 Sarah Webber Female Vet Andover Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph
17 Sharon Harding Female Vet Andover Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
17 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
18 Ellie Penketh Female Senior David Lloyd 25:48 23.256 Mph
18 Thomas Garrett Male Senior David Lloyd 25:48 23.256 Mph
19 Isabel Sharp Female Juvenile Poole Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph
19 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph
20 Bruce Tandy Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
20 Eileen Duff Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
21 Gary Richardson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
21 Elaine Gardner Female Vet Andover Wheelers 27:15 22.018 Mph
22 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
22 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 27:57 21.467 Mph
23 Zoe Capstick Female Senior Sotonia CC 28:27 21.09 Mph
23 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 28:27 21.09 Mph
24 Sheelagh Evans Female Vet Sotonia CC 29:44 20.179 Mph
24 WILLIAM DRABKIN Male Vet Sotonia CC 29:44 20.179 Mph
25 Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cyclexperience 30:20 19.78 Mph
25 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 30:20 19.78 Mph
26 linda connor Female Vet Southampton Tri Club 31:37 18.977 Mph
26 Darryl Marcus-Hanks Male Vet Southampton Tri Club 31:37 18.977 Mph
27 Kevin Denson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 34:21 17.467 Mph
27 Vanessa Denson Female Vet Velo Club Venta 34:21 17.467 Mph
28 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 34:25 17.433 Mph
28 Rose Healey Female Juvenile Andover Wheelers 34:25 17.433 Mph
DNS Luke Trussler Male Vet Poole Whs
DNS Rachel Collins Female Senior 1st Chard Wheelers