south eastern rc (preference to veterans)(90 riders)(sccu bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:08 29.801 Mph 150
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 20:33 29.196 Mph 147.17
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 20:52 28.753 Mph 144.34
4 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:07 28.413 Mph 141.509
5 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:10 28.346 Mph 138.679
6 Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 21:27 27.971 Mph 135.849
7 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 133.019 Claim
8 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:39 27.713 Mph 130.189
9 Anthony Draper Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 127.358
10 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 124.528
11 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 21:58 27.313 Mph 121.698
12 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 22:13 27.006 Mph 118.868
13 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:14 26.986 Mph 116.038
14 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 113.208
15 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:24 26.785 Mph 110.377
16 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 107.547
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 104.717
17 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 104.717
19 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 22:38 26.509 Mph 99.057
20 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 22:39 26.489 Mph 96.226
21 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 93.396
22 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 90.566
23 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 87.736
24 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:11 25.88 Mph 84.906
25 Chris Pope Male Senior East Grinstead CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 82.075
26 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 79.245
27 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 76.415
28 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 73.585 Claim
29 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 70.755
30 Dominic Butcher Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 67.925
30 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 67.925
32 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 62.264
33 Timo Hendy Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 59.434
34 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 56.604
34 Alan Dainty Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 56.604
36 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 25:00 23.999 Mph 50.943
37 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 25:00 23.999 Mph 48.113
38 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:09 23.856 Mph 45.283
39 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 42.453 Claim
40 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 39.623
41 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 25:48 23.255 Mph 36.792
42 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:02 23.047 Mph 33.962
43 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 31.132
44 Abigail Carter Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 28.302
45 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 26:20 22.784 Mph 25.472
45 Mark Corliss Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:20 22.784 Mph 25.472
47 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 19.811
48 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 26:34 22.584 Mph 16.981
49 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 14.151
50 Charlotte Matthews Female Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 11.321
51 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 8.491
52 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 29:35 20.281 Mph 5.66
53 Aidan Culhane Male Kingston Wheelers CC 48:14 12.439 Mph 2.83 Claim
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 0
DNS Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS David Manders Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS Dan Wallace Male Senior South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Mark Wadley Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0