leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:38 30.559 Mph 150
2 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:12 29.702 Mph 148.404
3 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:13 29.678 Mph 146.809
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:14 29.653 Mph 145.213
5 Kurt Bergin-taylor Male Senior Race Hub 20:17 29.58 Mph 143.617
6 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:18 29.556 Mph 142.021
7 William Perrett Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 20:22 29.459 Mph 140.426
8 David Kiernan Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:30 29.268 Mph 138.83
9 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 137.234
10 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 20:50 28.799 Mph 135.638
11 Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 20:53 28.73 Mph 134.043
12 Michael Smith Male Senior 21:02 28.525 Mph 132.447
13 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:04 28.48 Mph 130.851
14 Duncan Shea-simonds Male Vet Race Hub 21:09 28.368 Mph 129.255
15 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:12 28.301 Mph 127.66
16 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 21:17 28.19 Mph 126.064
17 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:20 28.124 Mph 124.468
18 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 122.872
19 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 121.277
20 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 21:48 27.522 Mph 119.681
21 Carl Bromley Male Vet Speedhub 21:50 27.48 Mph 118.085
22 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 21:51 27.459 Mph 116.489
23 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 114.894
24 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 22:04 27.19 Mph 113.298
25 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 111.702
26 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:10 27.067 Mph 110.106
27 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:13 27.006 Mph 108.511
27 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 108.511
29 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:24 26.785 Mph 105.319
30 Matthew Crouch Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 22:33 26.607 Mph 103.723
31 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 102.128
32 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:40 26.47 Mph 100.532
33 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:41 26.45 Mph 98.936
34 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 97.34
34 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:43 26.412 Mph 97.34
36 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 94.149
36 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 94.149
38 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 90.957
39 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 89.362
40 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 23:05 25.992 Mph 87.766
40 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 87.766
42 Tom Marsh Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 84.574
43 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 23:16 25.787 Mph 82.979
44 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 81.383
45 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 23:19 25.732 Mph 79.787
46 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 78.191
47 Chris Johnson Male Senior Mapperley CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 76.596
48 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:29 25.549 Mph 75
49 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:38 25.387 Mph 73.404
50 Francesca Hall Female Senior 23:46 25.245 Mph 71.809
51 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:49 25.192 Mph 70.213
52 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 68.617
53 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:55 25.086 Mph 67.021
54 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 23:59 25.017 Mph 65.426
55 Matthew Wood Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 63.83
56 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:07 24.878 Mph 62.234
57 John Shelton-smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:13 24.776 Mph 60.638
57 Claire Shea-simonds Female Vet Race Hub 24:13 24.776 Mph 60.638
59 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 57.447
60 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:33 24.439 Mph 55.851
61 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 54.255
62 David Sweetman Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 52.66
63 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 51.064
64 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph 49.468
65 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 25:03 23.951 Mph 47.872
66 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 46.277
67 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 44.681
68 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 43.085
69 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 41.489
70 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:30 23.529 Mph 39.894 Claim
71 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 38.298
72 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 36.702
73 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 35.106
74 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:48 23.255 Mph 33.511
75 Zoe Barker Female Senior Leicestershire RC 25:53 23.18 Mph 31.915
76 Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 30.319
77 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:01 23.062 Mph 28.723
78 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:03 23.032 Mph 27.128
78 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 26:03 23.032 Mph 27.128
80 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph 23.936
81 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph 22.34
82 Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:22 22.755 Mph 20.745
83 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:07 22.126 Mph 19.149
84 Nick Brooks Male Senior Race Hub 27:08 22.112 Mph 17.553
85 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 27:09 22.099 Mph 15.957 Claim
86 Mike Davis Male Beeston Road Club 27:24 21.897 Mph 14.362
87 Kevin Clarke Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:25 21.884 Mph 12.766
88 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Mansfield Road Club 27:42 21.66 Mph 11.17
89 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:57 21.466 Mph 9.574
90 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 28:02 21.403 Mph 7.979
91 Jeff Jones Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 28:52 20.785 Mph 6.383
92 Daniel Gadsby Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 29:22 20.431 Mph 4.787
93 Amy Rudkin Female Vet Speedhub 29:26 20.385 Mph 3.191
94 Peter Mcmanus Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:58 20.022 Mph 1.596
DNS Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Simon Price Male Unknown Para-T 0
DNS Clare Cunningham Female C5 Race Hub 0
DNS James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 0
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 0