north hampshire rc (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 50:04 29.96 Mph
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 50:09 29.911 Mph
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 50:25 29.752 Mph
4 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:26 29.743 Mph
5 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 50:54 29.47 Mph
5 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 51:54 28.902 Mph
7 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 51:59 28.856 Mph
8 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 52:20 28.663 Mph
9 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 52:45 28.436 Mph
10 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 53:02 28.284 Mph
11 Chris Loake Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 53:35 27.994 Mph
12 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 53:36 27.985 Mph
13 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 53:37 27.977 Mph
14 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 53:49 27.873 Mph
15 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 53:55 27.821 Mph
16 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:07 27.718 Mph
17 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 54:18 27.625 Mph
18 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
19 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
20 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 54:57 27.298 Mph
21 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:04 27.24 Mph
22 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
23 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 55:20 27.109 Mph
24 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:24 27.076 Mph
24 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 55:24 27.076 Mph
26 Darran Clare Male Vet Blazing Saddles 55:41 26.938 Mph
27 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 56:02 26.77 Mph
28 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:13 26.683 Mph
29 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
30 Kris Lachor Male Senior Clapham Chasers 56:49 26.401 Mph
31 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
32 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:57 26.339 Mph
33 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:59 26.324 Mph
34 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:01 26.308 Mph
35 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
36 Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley 57:25 26.125 Mph
37 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
38 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 57:33 26.065 Mph
39 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 57:35 26.05 Mph
40 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:37 26.034 Mph
41 Peter Golding Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
42 Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:50 25.937 Mph
42 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 57:50 25.937 Mph
44 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
45 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 58:02 25.848 Mph
46 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 58:16 25.744 Mph
47 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:24 25.685 Mph
48 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:27 25.663 Mph
49 Joshua Haasz Male Senior 58:32 25.627 Mph
50 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 58:48 25.51 Mph
51 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
52 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 58:56 25.453 Mph
53 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
54 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:10 25.352 Mph
55 Giles Bowell Male Vet RT 316 59:18 25.295 Mph
56 Andrew Murray Male Vet 59:29 25.217 Mph
57 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 59:38 25.154 Mph
58 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
59 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
60 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
61 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
62 Richard Willcox Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
63 Adriano Dos Santos Male Senior Swindon Road Club 1:01:11 24.517 Mph
64 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
65 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
66 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
67 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
68 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
69 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:30 24 Mph
70 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
71 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
72 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
73 Sophie Slaney Female Senior Twickenham CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
74 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
75 Peter Walker Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:05:42 22.831 Mph
76 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph
77 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:06:58 22.399 Mph
78 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
79 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
80 John Froud Male Festival Road Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
81 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph
82 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
83 Peter Weaver Male Vet New Forest CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
84 Kym McConnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
85 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
86 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
87 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:13:18 20.464 Mph
88 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:15:19 19.916 Mph Claim
89 Deanna Ferrett Female Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:16:12 19.685 Mph
90 Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC 1:18:56 19.004 Mph
91 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:19:42 18.821 Mph
92 Kevin Bexley Male Vet 1:21:05 18.5 Mph
DNF Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers
DNF John French Male Oxford City RC
DNF Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella
DNF Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC
DNF Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club
DNF Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Gemma Tredwell Female Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Su-Anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC
DNS Sally Turner Female Senior GS Stella
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Vanrisch McLean Male Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Elena Summerhayes Female Senior Clapham Chasers
DNS Sara Thomas Female Senior Addiscombe CC
DNS Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC