rttc national championship (men)(bynea cc) (entries close 11/7/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 45:40 32.847 Mph
2 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 45:59 32.62 Mph
3 ryan perry Male Senior Team Raleigh GAC 46:11 32.479 Mph
4 John Archibald Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 46:23 32.339 Mph
5 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 46:38 32.166 Mph
6 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 46:48 32.051 Mph
7 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:09 31.813 Mph
8 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 47:20 31.69 Mph
9 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:22 31.668 Mph
10 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 47:29 31.59 Mph
11 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 47:31 31.568 Mph
12 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:34 31.535 Mph
13 Simon Wilson Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 47:35 31.524 Mph
14 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 47:37 31.502 Mph
15 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 48:03 31.217 Mph
16 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 48:06 31.185 Mph
17 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:09 31.153 Mph
18 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 48:17 31.067 Mph
19 Jack English Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 48:18 31.056 Mph
20 ioan smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:22 31.013 Mph
21 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 48:28 30.949 Mph
22 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR 48:30 30.928 Mph
23 conrad moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 48:32 30.907 Mph
24 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 48:35 30.875 Mph
24 Seb Tremlett Male Espoir Guernsey Velo Club 48:35 30.875 Mph
26 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 48:38 30.843 Mph
27 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Team Onform 48:44 30.78 Mph
27 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 48:44 30.78 Mph
29 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:51 30.706 Mph
30 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 48:52 30.696 Mph
31 Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 48:53 30.685 Mph
32 MARK JONES Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:57 30.643 Mph
33 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 49:00 30.612 Mph
34 Niall Todd Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 49:02 30.591 Mph
35 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 49:14 30.467 Mph
36 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 49:17 30.436 Mph
37 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella 49:18 30.426 Mph
38 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73Degrees CC 49:19 30.416 Mph
39 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 49:26 30.344 Mph
40 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 49:31 30.293 Mph
41 Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team 49:35 30.252 Mph
42 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:36 30.242 Mph
43 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 49:37 30.232 Mph
44 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 49:39 30.211 Mph
45 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:42 30.181 Mph
46 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 49:46 30.141 Mph
47 anthony jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 49:50 30.1 Mph
48 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 49:51 30.09 Mph
49 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 49:52 30.08 Mph
50 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 49:57 30.03 Mph
51 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 50:02 29.98 Mph
52 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:04 29.96 Mph
53 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 50:05 29.95 Mph
54 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 50:14 29.861 Mph
55 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 50:15 29.851 Mph
55 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire RC 50:15 29.851 Mph
57 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 50:20 29.801 Mph
57 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:20 29.801 Mph
59 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:26 29.742 Mph
60 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 50:30 29.703 Mph
61 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 50:31 29.693 Mph
62 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 50:41 29.596 Mph
63 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:49 29.518 Mph
64 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 50:56 29.45 Mph
65 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:01 29.402 Mph
66 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:02 29.393 Mph
67 Russ danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union 51:04 29.373 Mph
68 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 51:08 29.335 Mph
69 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 51:13 29.287 Mph
70 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 51:14 29.278 Mph
71 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:26 29.164 Mph
72 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:27 29.154 Mph
73 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 51:34 29.089 Mph
74 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 51:36 29.07 Mph
75 mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:39 29.042 Mph
76 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 51:42 29.014 Mph
77 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 51:53 28.911 Mph
78 David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry 52:03 28.818 Mph
79 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 52:04 28.809 Mph
80 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 52:05 28.8 Mph
81 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 52:08 28.772 Mph
82 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 52:11 28.745 Mph
82 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 52:11 28.745 Mph
84 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 52:14 28.717 Mph
85 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 52:15 28.708 Mph
86 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:17 28.69 Mph
87 andre dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:18 28.681 Mph
88 Joshua Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 52:19 28.672 Mph
89 James Cook Male Espoir Cycology Bikes 52:20 28.662 Mph
90 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 52:24 28.626 Mph
91 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 52:26 28.608 Mph
92 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 52:33 28.544 Mph
93 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 52:36 28.517 Mph
94 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 52:46 28.427 Mph
95 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 52:48 28.409 Mph
96 Steven Pink Male Senior Poole Whs 52:49 28.4 Mph
97 Max McMurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 52:56 28.338 Mph
98 Sam Mansfield Male Espoir Manchester Bicycle Club 52:58 28.32 Mph
99 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:05 28.257 Mph
99 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:05 28.257 Mph
101 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 53:06 28.249 Mph
102 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:08 28.231 Mph
102 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR 53:08 28.231 Mph
104 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 53:10 28.213 Mph
105 Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy 53:13 28.187 Mph
106 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:17 28.151 Mph
107 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:20 28.125 Mph
108 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:21 28.116 Mph
109 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 53:22 28.107 Mph
110 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:29 28.046 Mph
111 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph
112 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:43 27.924 Mph
112 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 53:43 27.924 Mph
114 Mark Woolford Male Vet Trainsharp 53:50 27.864 Mph
115 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:55 27.821 Mph
116 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:57 27.803 Mph
116 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:57 27.803 Mph
118 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
118 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:04 27.744 Mph
120 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:05 27.735 Mph
121 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 54:22 27.59 Mph
122 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
122 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
124 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:32 27.506 Mph
125 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:41 27.431 Mph
126 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:46 27.389 Mph
127 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:48 27.372 Mph
128 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:57 27.298 Mph
129 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
130 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
130 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 55:16 27.141 Mph
132 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 55:20 27.108 Mph
132 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
132 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:20 27.108 Mph
135 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:43 26.922 Mph
136 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 55:59 26.794 Mph
137 Carl KIng Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 56:37 26.494 Mph
138 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
139 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO Race Club 57:06 26.27 Mph
DNF Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNF David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNF Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS trevor lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS adam Gascoigne Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike
DNS Sebastian Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC
DNS Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet Lone Wolf Cycling
DNS Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC