somerset rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U21/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
2 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
3 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
4 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:21:47 27.543 Mph
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
7 Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
8 Martin Aldam Male Vet 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
9 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
10 Simon Medlyn Male Mid Devon CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
11 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
13 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
14 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
15 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
16 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
18 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
19 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
20 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
21 Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
21 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
23 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
24 Scott Huish Male Senior 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
25 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
26 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
27 Les Sheppard Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
28 Tony Stroud-Lewis Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
29 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
30 Ben Eley Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
31 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
32 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
33 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
33 Richard Woodward Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
35 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
37 Richard Hill Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
38 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
39 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
40 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
41 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
42 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
43 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:35 23.452 Mph
44 Jennifer Lemen-Hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
45 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:25:44 23.315 Mph
46 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
47 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
48 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
49 Gwen Bevan Female Vet Bristol Road Club 00:26:20 22.784 Mph
49 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:26:20 22.784 Mph
51 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
52 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Velo Club Walcot 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
53 Nathan Bale Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 00:27:23 21.911 Mph
54 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:27:43 21.647 Mph
55 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:37 20.966 Mph
56 Neil Morgan Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
57 Graham Pritchett Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
58 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:30:06 19.933 Mph
59 Doug Ward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:31:18 19.169 Mph Claim
60 Ken Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:31:25 19.098 Mph
61 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:32:44 18.329 Mph
DNS Daniel Wellings Male Senior Somerset Road Club
DNS Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Brad Messenger Male Espoir
DNS Martin Fullard Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland
DNS Lucy Driver Female Senior Team RGB Building Supplies
DNS Jerry Wallis Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Marek Wisniewski Male H3 Mansfield Road Club
DNS Sam Coldwell Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Lightbown Male H4 Handcycling Association of the United Kingdom