epsom cc (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 00:19:13 31.222 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
5 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
6 Jesse Yates Male Senior In-Gear 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
7 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
8 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
9 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
11 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
13 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
14 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
15 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
16 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
17 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
18 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
18 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
20 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
22 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
23 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
25 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
27 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
29 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
30 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
31 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
32 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
33 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
34 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
36 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
37 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
38 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
39 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
40 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
41 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:12 23.809 Mph
43 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
44 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
45 Abigail Carter Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
46 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
47 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
48 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
49 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
50 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
51 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
52 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
53 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
54 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
55 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:26:29 22.655 Mph
56 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
57 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
58 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
59 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 00:27:55 21.492 Mph
60 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
61 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
62 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
63 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 00:29:25 20.396 Mph
64 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
65 Johan Stegers Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:35:27 16.925 Mph
DNF Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNF Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC
DNS Ryan Smith Male Senior
DNS Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Senior
DNS Dan Wallace Male Senior South Western Road Club
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Jose Espinosa Male Vet
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Clive Noel Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club