epsom cc (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 19:13 31.222 Mph 150
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:46 30.353 Mph 147.692
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:58 30.049 Mph 145.385
4 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:12 29.702 Mph 143.077
5 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:22 29.459 Mph 140.769
6 Jesse Yates Male Senior In-Gear 21:17 28.19 Mph 138.462
7 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 136.154
8 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:27 27.971 Mph 133.846
9 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 21:41 27.67 Mph 131.538
10 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:42 27.649 Mph 129.231
11 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 21:44 27.607 Mph 126.923
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:45 27.585 Mph 124.615
13 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:47 27.543 Mph 122.308 Claim
14 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 120
15 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 21:56 27.355 Mph 117.692
16 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 22:15 26.966 Mph 115.385
17 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 113.077
18 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:31 26.646 Mph 110.769
18 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 110.769
20 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 106.154
21 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 22:42 26.431 Mph 103.846
22 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 101.538
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:47 26.334 Mph 99.231
23 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 99.231
25 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 94.615
26 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 92.308
27 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 90
28 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 87.692
29 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 85.385
30 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 83.077
31 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:48 25.209 Mph 80.769
32 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 78.462
33 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 23:57 25.052 Mph 76.154
34 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph 73.846
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:20 24.657 Mph 71.538
36 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 24:22 24.623 Mph 69.231
37 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:29 24.506 Mph 66.923
38 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 64.615
39 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 62.308
40 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 60
41 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 57.692
42 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:12 23.809 Mph 55.385
43 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 53.077
44 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 50.769
45 Abigail Carter Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph 48.462
46 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:24 23.621 Mph 46.154
47 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 43.846
48 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 41.538
49 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 39.231 Claim
50 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 36.923
51 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 26:04 23.017 Mph 34.615
52 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 26:09 22.944 Mph 32.308 Claim
53 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 26:18 22.813 Mph 30
54 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:28 22.669 Mph 27.692
55 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 26:29 22.655 Mph 25.385
56 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 23.077
57 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 20.769
58 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:58 22.249 Mph 18.462
59 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 16.154
60 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:04 21.377 Mph 13.846
61 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 11.538
62 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph 9.231
63 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:25 20.396 Mph 6.923
64 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:58 20.022 Mph 4.615
65 Johan Stegers Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 35:27 16.925 Mph 2.308
DNF Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0
DNF Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 0
DNF Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Ryan Smith Male Senior Morvelo Basso RT 0
DNS Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Senior 0
DNS Dan Wallace Male Senior South Western Road Club 0
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Jose Espinosa Male Vet Pinoy Cycling Club UK 0
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 0
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0
DNS Clive Noel Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0