seamonscc (cheshire points series 16 of 20) inc vtta m/cr & nw

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 51:52 51:12 28.921 Mph
2 Matt Gibson Male Senior JLT Condor 52:42 52:42 28.463 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 53:39 51:59 27.959 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:59 48:39 27.787 Mph
5 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 54:05 53:25 27.735 Mph
6 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 54:48 48:08 27.373 Mph
7 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:20 51:40 27.109 Mph
8 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 55:28 54:08 27.044 Mph
9 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 55:34 52:54 26.995 Mph
10 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:50 52:50 26.866 Mph
11 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:29 45:29 26.557 Mph
12 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:48 52:28 26.409 Mph
13 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 56:59 48:39 26.324 Mph
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:30 49:30 26.087 Mph
15 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:31 54:11 26.08 Mph
16 Steve Downey Male Senior 57:33 46:53 26.065 Mph
17 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:37 52:57 26.034 Mph
18 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 57:40 52:00 26.012 Mph
19 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 57:45 50:25 25.974 Mph
20 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 57:59 53:59 25.87 Mph
21 Andy Bennett Male Vet 58:14 49:54 25.759 Mph
22 Jon Dance Male Vet ABC Centreville 58:22 41:52 25.7 Mph
22 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:22 53:02 25.7 Mph
24 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:26 48:26 25.671 Mph
25 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 58:33 48:13 25.619 Mph
26 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 58:57 47:57 25.446 Mph
27 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:08 48:28 25.367 Mph
28 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 59:12 46:32 25.338 Mph
29 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:20 55:20 25.281 Mph
30 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:24 52:04 25.253 Mph
31 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:25 49:45 25.246 Mph
32 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 59:27 00:00 25.232 Mph
33 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:29 52:49 25.217 Mph
34 Mark Fenton Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:36 52:56 25.168 Mph
35 Alex McNicol Male Senior Congleton CC 59:47 47:27 25.091 Mph
36 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:16 52:56 24.89 Mph
37 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:22 51:42 24.848 Mph
38 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:27 53:07 24.814 Mph
39 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:28 53:08 24.807 Mph
40 Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:35 50:35 24.76 Mph
41 Daniels Kucerjavijs Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team 1:01:02 49:02 24.577 Mph
42 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:04 53:24 24.564 Mph
43 Rich Brown Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:01:16 48:16 24.483 Mph
44 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:01:38 46:18 24.338 Mph
45 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:01:49 51:29 24.266 Mph
45 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:49 52:49 24.266 Mph
47 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:01:51 48:51 24.253 Mph
48 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:09 52:29 24.135 Mph
49 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:19 52:39 24.071 Mph
50 Graham Trevena Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:21 44:21 24.058 Mph
51 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:27 55:47 24.019 Mph
52 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:59 54:59 23.816 Mph
53 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:03:08 47:28 23.76 Mph
54 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:18 49:18 23.697 Mph
55 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 1:03:37 57:17 23.579 Mph
56 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:13 53:53 23.359 Mph
57 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:29 50:09 23.262 Mph
58 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:34 55:34 23.232 Mph
58 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:34 48:34 23.232 Mph
60 Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:04:52 43:52 23.125 Mph
60 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:52 43:12 23.125 Mph
62 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:05:03 55:23 23.059 Mph
63 Rob Kirk, Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:05:49 41:29 22.791 Mph
64 Mike Kilburn Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:21 45:41 22.608 Mph
65 Paul Mannion Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:17:21 52:21 19.393 Mph Claim
66 Benjamin Davies Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:39 46:19 22.506 Mph
67 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:57 54:17 22.405 Mph
68 Teddy Weyman Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:07:40 53:00 22.168 Mph
69 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:07:43 48:23 22.151 Mph
70 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:06 51:06 22.027 Mph
71 Richard Longstaff Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:09:12 51:52 21.677 Mph
72 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:56 47:36 21.449 Mph
73 Karen Radband Female Senior Team Glow 1:09:58 48:18 21.439 Mph
74 Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 1:10:05 52:05 21.403 Mph
75 Rob Bailey Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 1:10:08 49:08 21.388 Mph
76 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:10:22 55:42 21.317 Mph
77 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:11:01 58:21 21.122 Mph
78 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:12:01 58:01 20.829 Mph
79 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:16 53:56 20.473 Mph
80 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:14:45 56:25 20.067 Mph
81 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:15:58 49:58 19.746 Mph
82 Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:16:38 1:00:58 19.574 Mph
83 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:18:59 54:59 18.992 Mph
DNF Jonathan Gildea Male Unknown Para-T DNF
DNF Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNF
DNF Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC DNF
DNF Andrew Smith Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Harry Davies Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Paul Furness Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNS Rachel Hall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS Claim
DNS Paul Neale Male Vet VeloRunner RT DNS
DNS Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team DNS
DNS Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club DNS
DNS Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC DNS
DNS Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club DNS
DNS Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC DNS