south pennine rc(for the joe summerlin trophy)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 45:29 45:29 32.979 Mph
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 46:53 44:53 31.994 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:04 45:34 31.87 Mph
4 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 47:25 45:25 31.634 Mph
5 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:00 45:00 30.612 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 49:34 45:34 30.262 Mph
7 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 51:30 45:00 29.126 Mph
8 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 51:53 41:23 28.911 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:10 47:10 28.754 Mph
10 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:14 47:14 28.717 Mph
11 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 52:18 45:48 28.681 Mph
12 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 52:20 46:20 28.662 Mph
13 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:25 47:25 28.617 Mph
14 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 52:27 47:27 28.599 Mph
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 53:02 45:02 28.284 Mph
16 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 53:39 46:39 27.959 Mph
17 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 53:41 43:41 27.942 Mph
18 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 53:52 41:52 27.847 Mph
19 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 54:11 41:11 27.684 Mph
20 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 54:41 46:41 27.431 Mph
21 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 54:44 48:44 27.406 Mph
22 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 54:52 45:52 27.339 Mph
23 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 54:56 46:56 27.306 Mph
24 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 55:05 46:35 27.231 Mph
25 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 55:33 47:33 27.003 Mph
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 55:52 46:22 26.85 Mph
27 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 56:04 45:04 26.754 Mph
28 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:16 47:16 26.659 Mph
29 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 56:18 46:18 26.643 Mph
30 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:37 50:07 26.494 Mph
31 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 57:34 47:34 26.057 Mph
32 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:01 46:01 25.855 Mph
33 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 59:41 48:11 25.133 Mph
34 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 59:55 45:55 25.035 Mph
35 Louise Scupham Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:00:34 47:34 24.766 Mph
36 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:01:16 47:46 24.483 Mph
37 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:23 48:53 24.045 Mph
38 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:56 48:56 23.462 Mph
39 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:20 43:20 23.316 Mph
40 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:05:22 46:52 22.947 Mph
41 Anne Staley Female Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:07:06 46:06 22.355 Mph
42 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:08:01 51:01 22.053 Mph
43 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:10:11 44:11 21.373 Mph
DNS Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team DNS
DNS Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club DNS
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com DNS
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club DNS
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club DNS