newbury rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: h15/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 29:18 30.717 Mph 150
2 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 29:27 30.56 Mph 145.714
3 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 31:09 28.892 Mph 141.429
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 32:17 27.878 Mph 137.143
5 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 32:50 27.411 Mph 132.857
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 32:56 27.328 Mph 128.571
7 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 33:43 26.693 Mph 124.286
8 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 34:04 26.419 Mph 120
9 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 34:38 25.986 Mph 115.714
10 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 34:43 25.924 Mph 111.429
11 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 34:48 25.862 Mph 107.143
12 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 35:14 25.544 Mph 102.857
13 Richard Abraham Male Senior Reading CC 35:37 25.269 Mph 98.571
14 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 35:51 25.104 Mph 94.286
15 Claire Emons Female Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:55 25.058 Mph 90
16 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 37:22 24.086 Mph 85.714
17 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 37:25 24.053 Mph 81.429
18 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 37:53 23.757 Mph 77.143
19 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 38:27 23.407 Mph 72.857
20 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 38:31 23.366 Mph 68.571
21 Gary Wright Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 38:36 23.316 Mph 64.286
22 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 38:44 23.236 Mph 60
23 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 38:58 23.097 Mph 55.714
24 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 39:05 23.028 Mph 51.429
24 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 39:05 23.028 Mph 51.429
26 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 39:15 22.93 Mph 42.857
27 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trails Association 39:42 22.67 Mph 38.571
28 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 40:27 22.25 Mph 34.286
29 John Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 40:55 21.996 Mph 30
30 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 41:15 21.818 Mph 25.714
31 Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 42:32 21.16 Mph 21.429
32 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 43:57 20.478 Mph 17.143
33 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 44:32 20.209 Mph 12.857
34 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 48:24 18.595 Mph 8.571
35 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 50:19 17.887 Mph 4.286
DNF Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNF Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNF Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 0
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNF Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNF Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNF Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 0
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Rosslyn Young Female Serpentine Running Club 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 0
DNS Helen Mckay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 0
DNS Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Keith Richardson (trike) Male Vet Mildenhall CC 0
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 0