blaydon cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: M14
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 33:51 24.815 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34:36 24.277 Mph
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 36:20 23.119 Mph
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 36:23 23.087 Mph
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 36:52 22.785 Mph
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 36:52 22.785 Mph
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 37:08 22.621 Mph
8 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 37:19 22.51 Mph
9 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 37:23 22.47 Mph
10 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:26 22.44 Mph
11 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 37:27 22.43 Mph
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:00 22.105 Mph
13 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 38:26 21.856 Mph
14 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:42 21.705 Mph
15 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 38:56 21.575 Mph
16 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:19 21.365 Mph
17 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 39:24 21.32 Mph
17 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:24 21.32 Mph
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 39:24 21.32 Mph
20 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:38 21.194 Mph
21 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:03 20.974 Mph
22 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 40:23 20.801 Mph
23 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:37 20.681 Mph
24 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:58 20.504 Mph
25 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 41:06 20.438 Mph
26 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:24 20.29 Mph
27 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 41:55 20.04 Mph
28 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 41:59 20.008 Mph
29 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:04 19.968 Mph
30 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 42:19 19.85 Mph
31 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 42:30 19.765 Mph
32 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:33 19.741 Mph
33 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 43:04 19.505 Mph
34 Graham McKinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:33 18.855 Mph
35 Lee Fothergill Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:52 18.722 Mph
36 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:37 18.414 Mph
37 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:39 18.401 Mph
38 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 48:24 17.355 Mph
39 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:16 16.711 Mph
40 Jane Aston Female Senior Blaydon CC 51:19 16.369 Mph
41 Andrea Clarke Female Vet Blaydon CC 54:08 15.517 Mph
DNS Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC
DNS Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Graeme Huston Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS Darren McBain Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club