ferryhill whs cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: t252/3
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 53:45 27.907 Mph
2 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Precision RT 54:08 27.709 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 54:09 27.701 Mph
4 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
5 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 55:26 27.06 Mph
6 Robert Senior Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
7 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 56:39 26.478 Mph
8 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
9 Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks 57:56 25.892 Mph
10 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 58:38 25.583 Mph
11 Mark Pinder Male Senior Adept Precision RT 58:41 25.561 Mph
12 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
13 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 59:10 25.352 Mph
14 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
15 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet Adept Precision RT 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
16 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
17 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
18 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
19 Joe Howcroft Male Junior PH-MAS Cycling 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
20 Tim Howcroft Male Vet Otley CC 1:00:40 24.725 Mph
21 Robert Spink Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
22 Andrew Branston Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
23 Peter Guy Male Vet Adept Precision RT 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
24 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
25 Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
26 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
27 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
28 robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
29 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim Result
30 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
31 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
32 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
33 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
34 gary taylor Male Ferryhill Whs 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim Result
35 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
36 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
37 Paul Haynes Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:05:11 23.012 Mph
38 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
39 andy watson Male Ferryhill Whs 1:05:44 22.819 Mph Claim Result
40 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
41 peter macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
42 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
43 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
44 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
45 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
46 Mike Drake Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
47 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
48 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
49 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
50 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
51 Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
52 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph Claim Result
53 dave bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
54 Michael Stewart Phillips Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:29:02 16.848 Mph
55 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:29:45 16.713 Mph Claim Result
DNF Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Keith ALDERSON Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS dennis fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club Claim Result
DNS Gary Murfin Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine RC Claim Result
DNS Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Steve Davies Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Christine Higgs Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Graham Atkins Male Vet Aycliffe Tri Club
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet Adept Precision RT
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC Claim Result