rttc national championship (hounslow & district wheelers)(entries close 13/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: H100/88B
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:23:48 29.441 Mph
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:48:14 26.289 Mph
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:31:05 28.425 Mph
2 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:50:38 26.015 Mph
3 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 3:31:24 28.382 Mph
3 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 3:57:36 25.253 Mph
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 3:37:52 27.54 Mph
4 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 4:07:15 24.267 Mph
5 Andy Jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 3:37:57 27.529 Mph
5 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:08:54 24.106 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 3:38:04 27.514 Mph
6 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 4:11:05 23.896 Mph
7 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 3:38:16 27.489 Mph
7 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 4:13:50 23.638 Mph
8 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:21:33 22.94 Mph
8 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:39:42 27.31 Mph
9 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:27:06 22.463 Mph
9 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:40:48 27.174 Mph
10 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:31:27 22.103 Mph
10 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 3:42:28 26.97 Mph
11 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 4:39:33 21.463 Mph
11 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 3:42:32 26.962 Mph
12 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 3:42:54 26.918 Mph
12 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 4:40:21 21.402 Mph
13 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:41:23 21.323 Mph
13 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:44:51 26.684 Mph
14 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:45:17 26.633 Mph
14 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:47:49 20.847 Mph
15 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 4:57:44 20.152 Mph
15 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 3:47:00 26.432 Mph
16 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 5:05:57 19.611 Mph
16 Tom Morris Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 3:47:34 26.366 Mph
17 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 5:11:49 19.242 Mph
17 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:50:49 25.995 Mph
18 Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 5:19:08 18.801 Mph
18 Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:51:14 25.948 Mph
19 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 3:52:11 25.842 Mph
20 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 3:52:12 25.84 Mph
21 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:53:25 25.705 Mph
22 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:53:29 25.698 Mph
23 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 3:55:36 25.467 Mph
24 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:56:18 25.391 Mph
25 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 3:57:08 25.302 Mph
26 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 3:57:20 25.281 Mph
27 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 3:57:22 25.277 Mph
28 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 3:57:39 25.247 Mph
29 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 3:57:41 25.244 Mph
30 Joel Natale Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 3:58:06 25.199 Mph
31 David Gleave Male Senior East Kilbride Road Club 3:58:07 25.198 Mph
32 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 3:59:20 25.07 Mph
33 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 4:00:08 24.986 Mph
34 George Eyles Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 4:00:17 24.971 Mph
35 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 4:00:27 24.953 Mph
36 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 4:01:38 24.831 Mph
37 Tim Bayley Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 4:03:17 24.663 Mph
38 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 4:03:57 24.595 Mph
39 Ben Boardman Male Senior New Forest CC 4:05:52 24.403 Mph
40 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 4:06:01 24.389 Mph
41 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 4:06:12 24.37 Mph
42 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:07:26 24.249 Mph
43 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:07:36 24.233 Mph
44 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:08:47 24.117 Mph
45 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 4:10:43 23.931 Mph
46 Christopher O'Hearn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:10:46 23.927 Mph
47 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 4:13:47 23.642 Mph
48 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:14:34 23.569 Mph
49 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 4:16:45 23.369 Mph
50 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 4:16:47 23.366 Mph
51 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:17:00 23.346 Mph
52 Nick Austin Male Vet Sotonia CC 4:17:32 23.298 Mph
53 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 4:19:04 23.16 Mph
54 Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:08 22.802 Mph
55 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 4:24:44 22.664 Mph
56 Andrew Gough Male Senior Velo Club Venta 4:25:18 22.616 Mph
57 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 4:25:57 22.561 Mph
58 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 4:26:02 22.554 Mph
59 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:26:03 22.552 Mph
60 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 4:31:24 22.108 Mph
61 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 4:34:19 21.873 Mph
62 Barry Tooke Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:34:33 21.854 Mph
63 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:37:12 21.645 Mph
64 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:48:57 20.765 Mph Claim
65 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:49:27 20.729 Mph
66 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:59:30 20.033 Mph
67 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:01:47 19.882 Mph
68 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 5:05:30 19.64 Mph
69 Andrea Taborelli Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 5:21:41 18.652 Mph
70 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 5:34:47 17.922 Mph
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo
DNF Leon Marshall Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNF Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC
DNF Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella
DNF Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNF David Barry Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNF Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Matthew McKibbin Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS David Watson Male Vet
DNS Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Phil Melling Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Becky Lewis Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Tony Cosstick Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Christopher Evans Male Backstedt/Hotchillee Claim
DNS Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro