crawley whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Joshua Haasz Male Senior 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
5 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
8 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
11 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
12 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
16 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
17 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
18 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
19 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
21 Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
22 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
23 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
24 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
25 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
26 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
27 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
28 Matt Alderson Male Senior 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
29 Adrian Hoyle Male Vet trainSharp 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
30 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
31 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
32 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
32 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
34 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
35 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
36 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
37 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
38 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
39 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
40 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
41 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
42 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
43 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
44 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
45 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
46 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
47 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
48 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
49 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
50 Barry Packman Male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
51 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
52 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
53 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
54 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
55 Tim Cresswell Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
56 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
57 Charlotte Matthews Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:32:17 18.585 Mph
DNF Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNF Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNF Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear
DNS Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC