crawley whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:55 30.125 Mph 150
2 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:23 29.436 Mph 147.368
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 20:44 28.939 Mph 144.737
4 Joshua Haasz Male Senior 20:54 28.708 Mph 142.105
5 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:01 28.549 Mph 139.474
6 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:07 28.414 Mph 136.842
7 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:26 27.994 Mph 134.211
8 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:36 27.778 Mph 131.579
9 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 128.947
10 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 126.316
11 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph 123.684
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 22:02 27.231 Mph 121.053
12 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph 121.053
14 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:07 27.129 Mph 115.789
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 113.158
16 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:12 27.027 Mph 110.526
17 Kevin Nelson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph 107.895
18 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 22:18 26.906 Mph 105.263
19 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 22:22 26.826 Mph 102.632
20 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 22:40 26.471 Mph 100
21 Matt Phipps-taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 97.368
22 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:54 26.201 Mph 94.737
23 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:59 26.106 Mph 92.105
24 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 89.474
25 Angela Radden-rutt Female Senior The Cycleroom 23:02 26.049 Mph 86.842
26 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 84.211
27 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 23:14 25.825 Mph 81.579
28 Matt Alderson Male Senior The Cycleroom 23:23 25.659 Mph 78.947
29 Adrian Hoyle Male Vet trainSharp 23:37 25.406 Mph 76.316
30 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:56 25.07 Mph 73.684
31 Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:01 24.983 Mph 71.053
32 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 24:09 24.845 Mph 68.421
32 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 24:09 24.845 Mph 68.421
34 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 63.158
35 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:32 24.457 Mph 60.526
36 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 24:33 24.44 Mph 57.895
37 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 55.263
38 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 24:41 24.308 Mph 52.632
39 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 50 Claim
40 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 47.368
41 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:48 24.194 Mph 44.737
42 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 42.105
43 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 25:00 24 Mph 39.474
44 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 36.842
45 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:23 23.638 Mph 34.211 Claim
46 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:44 23.316 Mph 31.579
47 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:07 22.974 Mph 28.947
48 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:32 22.613 Mph 26.316
49 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 27:06 22.14 Mph 23.684 Claim
50 Barry Packman Male Vet Epsom CC 27:27 21.858 Mph 21.053
51 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 27:35 21.752 Mph 18.421
52 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 15.789
53 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 28:19 21.189 Mph 13.158
54 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 28:22 21.152 Mph 10.526
55 Tim Cresswell Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 29:43 20.191 Mph 7.895
56 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 30:03 19.967 Mph 5.263
57 Charlotte Matthews Female Espoir Brighton Mitre CC 32:17 18.585 Mph 2.632
DNF Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNF Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNF Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNF Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0
DNS Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNS Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0