sherwood cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 18:58 31.634 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:03 31.495 Mph
3 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:21 31.007 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 19:24 30.927 Mph
5 James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:28 30.821 Mph
6 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 19:36 30.611 Mph
7 William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 19:38 30.559 Mph
8 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:42 30.456 Mph
9 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 19:48 30.302 Mph
10 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 19:50 30.251 Mph
11 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 20:02 29.949 Mph
12 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
13 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:08 29.801 Mph
14 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:19 29.532 Mph
15 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:23 29.435 Mph
16 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:24 29.411 Mph
17 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 20:26 29.363 Mph
18 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
19 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:31 29.244 Mph
20 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:35 29.149 Mph
20 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:35 29.149 Mph
22 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:39 29.055 Mph
23 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
24 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 20:48 28.845 Mph
25 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 21:00 28.571 Mph
26 Richard Boot Male Vet 21:01 28.548 Mph
27 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 21:07 28.413 Mph
28 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:17 28.19 Mph
29 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:29 27.928 Mph
30 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 21:32 27.863 Mph
30 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:32 27.863 Mph
32 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
33 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 21:41 27.67 Mph
33 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli 21:41 27.67 Mph
35 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:42 27.649 Mph
36 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:51 27.459 Mph
37 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
38 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 21:53 27.417 Mph
38 Ben Shucksmith Male Senior Alford Whs 21:53 27.417 Mph
38 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 21:53 27.417 Mph
41 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:00 27.272 Mph
42 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:05 27.169 Mph
42 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:05 27.169 Mph
44 Neil Wood Male Vet 22:06 27.149 Mph
45 Matthew Mann Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:10 27.067 Mph
46 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 22:13 27.006 Mph
47 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
48 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
49 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
50 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:28 26.706 Mph
51 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:39 26.489 Mph
52 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:54 26.2 Mph
52 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:54 26.2 Mph
54 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:59 26.105 Mph
55 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:03 26.03 Mph
56 Dave Leonard Male Vet Alford Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph
57 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 23:16 25.787 Mph
58 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
59 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:32 25.495 Mph
60 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:38 25.387 Mph
61 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
62 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 23:43 25.298 Mph
63 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph
64 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 23:50 25.174 Mph
65 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:53 25.121 Mph
66 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 23:58 25.034 Mph
67 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
68 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
69 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
70 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
71 Jake Clare Male Senior Fenland Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
72 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 24:33 24.439 Mph
73 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
74 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
75 Wayne Fuller Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
76 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 26:01 23.062 Mph
77 Lauren Pike Female Senior Fenland Road Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
78 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
79 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 27:20 21.951 Mph
80 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
81 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
82 Tony Morris Male Vet 28:12 21.276 Mph
83 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
84 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
85 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 30:21 19.769 Mph
DNS David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Ellie Cooper Female Senior Race Hub
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Patrick Cutmore Male Senior
DNS Chris James Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre