reading cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 49:12 30.488 Mph
2 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 53:00 28.302 Mph
3 Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC 53:11 28.204 Mph
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 53:25 28.081 Mph
5 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:22 27.59 Mph
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 54:25 27.565 Mph
7 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 54:35 27.481 Mph
8 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 54:44 27.406 Mph
9 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 54:49 27.364 Mph
10 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 55:28 27.043 Mph
11 Craig Harper Male Vet Verulam CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
12 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
13 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:01 26.778 Mph
14 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 56:07 26.73 Mph
15 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 56:12 26.69 Mph
16 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 56:26 26.58 Mph
17 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
18 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
19 David Ogden Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
19 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
21 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 57:24 26.132 Mph
22 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:25 26.125 Mph
23 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
24 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 57:55 25.899 Mph
25 Mark Harris Male Senior Team Trident 57:56 25.892 Mph
26 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
26 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 57:57 25.884 Mph
28 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
29 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
30 Karl Riahi Male Senior Verulam CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
31 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:18 25.729 Mph
32 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:21 25.707 Mph
33 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:26 25.67 Mph
34 Simon Smith Male Vet 58:38 25.583 Mph
35 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 58:48 25.51 Mph
36 Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 58:56 25.452 Mph
37 Thomas Carding Male Senior 59:02 25.409 Mph
38 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 59:22 25.267 Mph
39 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 59:49 25.077 Mph
40 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph
41 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
42 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
43 Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
44 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
45 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
46 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
47 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
48 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
49 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
50 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
51 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
52 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
53 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
54 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
55 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
56 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:05:48 22.796 Mph
57 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
58 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
59 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:47 22.461 Mph
60 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph
61 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
62 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:10:14 21.357 Mph
63 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
64 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:12:50 20.595 Mph
65 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:14:32 20.125 Mph Claim
66 Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:15:00 20 Mph
DNF David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club
DNF James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC
DNF Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNF Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Phil Brown Male trainSharp Claim
DNS David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Jonathan Deane Male Senior Bath Cycling Club