witham wheelers cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/22
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 51:15 29.268 Mph 150
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 147.115
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 54:38 27.456 Mph 144.231
4 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 55:51 26.858 Mph 141.346
5 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:09 26.714 Mph 138.462
6 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 56:13 26.682 Mph 135.577
7 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 56:28 26.564 Mph 132.692
8 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:01 26.308 Mph 129.808
9 Llewellyn Byrne Male Vet Witham Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 126.923
10 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 58:32 25.626 Mph 124.038
11 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 121.154
12 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph 118.269
13 Alistair Seymour Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:50 25.496 Mph 115.385
14 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 112.5
15 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 59:22 25.267 Mph 109.615
16 Ross Mcgivern Male Senior Spalding CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 106.731
17 Adam Egner Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 103.846
18 Henry Gould Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 100.962
19 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 98.077
20 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 95.192
21 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 92.308
22 Simon Cocker Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 89.423
23 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 86.538
24 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 83.654 Claim
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 80.769
26 Michael Egner Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 77.885
27 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 75 Claim
28 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 72.115
29 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 69.231
30 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 66.346
31 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 63.462
32 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 60.577
33 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 57.692
34 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 54.808
35 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 51.923
36 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 49.038
37 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:14 23.352 Mph 46.154
38 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 43.269
39 Ehren Courtman Male Junior R P D Racing 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 40.385
40 Carl Wilkinson Male Vet Alford Whs 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 37.5
41 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 34.615
42 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:33 22.883 Mph 31.731 Claim
43 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 28.846
44 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 25.962
45 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 23.077
46 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:12:00 20.833 Mph 20.192
47 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:14:58 20.009 Mph 17.308
48 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:17:37 19.326 Mph 14.423
49 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:18:23 19.137 Mph 11.538
50 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:18:30 19.108 Mph 8.654
51 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:18:53 19.015 Mph 5.769 Claim
52 Stuart Waumsley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:25:30 17.544 Mph 2.885 Claim
DNF James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 0
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Robert Mcandrew Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Graham Mcandrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Julie Clark Female Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 0
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNS Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 0