bynea cc (women, juniors + m overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.549 Mph 150
2 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 55:24 27.076 Mph 146.667
3 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 56:51 26.386 Mph 143.333
4 Nicki Carr Female Senior 57:12 26.224 Mph 140
5 Dan Farmer Male Senior Team CRANC 57:26 26.118 Mph 136.667
5 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 57:26 26.118 Mph 136.667
7 Jason Pritchard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:49 25.944 Mph 130
8 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 59:08 25.367 Mph 126.667
9 Jonathan Harrhy Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 59:14 25.324 Mph 123.333
10 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 59:52 25.056 Mph 120
11 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 116.667
12 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 113.333
13 Richard Bowmer Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 110 Claim
14 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 106.667
15 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 103.333
16 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 100
17 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 96.667
18 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 93.333
19 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 90
20 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 86.667
21 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 83.333
22 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 80
23 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 76.667
24 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 73.333
25 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 70
26 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 66.667
27 Anthony Isaac Male Vet 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 63.333
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 60
29 David England Male Vet Crabwood CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 56.667
30 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 53.333
31 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 50
32 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 46.667
33 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 43.333
34 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 40
35 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph 36.667
36 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 33.333
37 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:10:45 21.202 Mph 30
38 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 26.667
39 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 23.333
40 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 20
41 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 16.667
42 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 13.333
43 Caitlin Peters Female i-Team Cyclists Club 1:12:52 20.586 Mph 10 Claim
44 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph 6.667
45 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:32:21 16.243 Mph 3.333
DNF Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 0
DNS Thomas Few Male Senior Merthyr CC 0