bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:18 29.556 Mph 150
2 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:34 29.173 Mph 147.581
3 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:41 29.008 Mph 145.161
4 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:45 28.915 Mph 142.742
5 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:06 28.435 Mph 140.323
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 137.903
7 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:16 28.212 Mph 135.484
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 21:19 28.146 Mph 133.065
9 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:36 27.777 Mph 130.645
10 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:46 27.564 Mph 128.226
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 128.226
12 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:51 27.459 Mph 123.387
13 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:52 27.438 Mph 120.968
14 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 21:58 27.313 Mph 118.548
15 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:10 27.067 Mph 116.129
16 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:25 26.765 Mph 113.71
17 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:31 26.646 Mph 111.29
18 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:32 26.627 Mph 108.871
19 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 106.452
20 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 104.032
21 Stuart Prendiville Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:39 26.489 Mph 101.613
22 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 99.194
23 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 22:44 26.392 Mph 96.774
24 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 22:52 26.238 Mph 94.355
25 Ioan Llewellyn Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:56 26.162 Mph 91.935
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 89.516
27 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:27 25.586 Mph 87.097
28 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 84.677
29 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 82.258
30 Dion Thomas Male Vet Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 79.839
31 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph 77.419
32 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 24:07 24.878 Mph 75
33 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 72.581
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:17 24.708 Mph 70.161
35 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 24:21 24.64 Mph 67.742
36 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph 65.323
37 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:29 24.506 Mph 62.903
38 Stephen Reynolds Male Vet 24:30 24.489 Mph 60.484
39 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:33 24.439 Mph 58.065
40 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph 55.645
41 William Mcintosh Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 24:51 24.144 Mph 53.226
42 Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:58 24.031 Mph 50.806
43 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:03 23.951 Mph 48.387
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph 45.968
45 Amanda Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:10 23.84 Mph 43.548
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 41.129
47 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 25:15 23.762 Mph 38.71
48 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 36.29
49 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:53 23.18 Mph 33.871
50 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 25:58 23.106 Mph 31.452
51 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 29.032
52 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 26.613
53 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph 24.194
54 Caitlin Shaw Female Espoir M & D Fusion RT 26:50 22.36 Mph 21.774
55 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 19.355
56 Justin Pearce Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:58 22.249 Mph 16.935
57 Elizabeth John Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph 14.516
58 Elena Shaw Female Junior Backstedt/Hotchillee 27:26 21.871 Mph 12.097
59 Andrew Blanco-martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:52 21.531 Mph 9.677
60 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 28:01 21.415 Mph 7.258
61 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph 4.839
62 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 28:19 21.188 Mph 2.419
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 0
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Tom Pettingale Male University of Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0
DNS Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0