bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
2 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
3 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:41 29.008 Mph
4 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
5 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:06 28.435 Mph
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
7 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:21:19 28.146 Mph
9 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
10 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
10 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
12 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
13 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
14 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
15 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
16 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
17 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
18 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
19 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
20 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
21 Stuart Prendiville Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
22 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
23 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
24 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
25 Ioan Llewellyn Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
27 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
28 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
29 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
30 Dion Thomas Male Vet Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
31 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
32 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
33 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
34 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
35 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
36 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
37 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
38 Stephen Reynolds Male Vet 00:24:30 24.489 Mph
39 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
40 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
41 William McIntosh Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
42 Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
43 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
45 Amanda Davies Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:10 23.84 Mph
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
47 Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
48 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
49 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:53 23.18 Mph
50 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 00:25:58 23.106 Mph
51 Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
52 Carys Jeffreys Female Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
53 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
54 Caitlin Shaw Female Senior M & D Fusion RT 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
55 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
56 Justin Pearce Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
57 Elizabeth John Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
58 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
59 Andrew Blanco-Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
60 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:28:01 21.415 Mph
61 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
62 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:28:19 21.188 Mph
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Tom Pettingale Male University of Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet