horsham cycling

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher McNamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
2 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 00:20:14 29.653 Mph
3 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:20 29.507 Mph
4 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 00:20:28 29.315 Mph
5 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
6 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
7 Jon Puleston-Jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
8 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
9 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
10 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph
11 Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
12 Callum Middleton Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
13 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
14 Stuart Hodd Male Vet 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
15 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
16 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
17 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
17 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
19 Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
21 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
22 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
24 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
25 Rick Gradidge Male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
26 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
27 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
29 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
30 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
31 Robert Waldram Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
32 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
33 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
34 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
35 Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
35 Ben Nicholson Male Vet 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
37 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
38 Quentin Baker Male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
40 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
41 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
42 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
42 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
44 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
45 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
46 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
47 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
48 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
49 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
49 Matt Twelvetrees Male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
51 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
52 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
53 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
54 Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
55 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
56 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
57 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
58 Dan Wallace Male Senior South Western Road Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
59 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
60 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
61 Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
62 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
63 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
64 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:46 23.285 Mph
65 Joel Brassington Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph
66 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
67 Billy Gilbey Male Espoir London Dynamo 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
68 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
69 William Brassington Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
70 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
71 Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
72 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:55 22.29 Mph
73 Lucy Parsons Female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:27:05 22.153 Mph
74 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
75 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
76 Frances Bromley Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
DNF Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Francis McBride Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Debbie McLauchlan Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Simon Osborn Male Vet
DNS Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS John-Paul Brophy Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS David Smith Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Miguel Vieira Male Vet Tri Surrey
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS John Powell Male Senior Team TMC
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS David Joss Buckley Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Guy Hainsworth Male Tri Surrey Claim
DNS Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Chi Cheung Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear
DNS Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Charlotte Roberge Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Matthew Andrews Male Senior
DNS Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC
DNS Ryan Wightwick Male Senior Horsham Cycling