east lancs road club (cheshire points series 11 of 20)(manchester dc preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 51:43 29.004 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:03 27.752 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:30 27.523 Mph
4 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:35 27.481 Mph
5 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:37 27.464 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:20 27.108 Mph
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 56:06 26.738 Mph
8 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:26 26.58 Mph
9 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 56:34 26.517 Mph
10 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
11 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 56:59 26.323 Mph
12 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 57:02 26.3 Mph
13 Phil Brooke Male Vet 57:09 26.247 Mph
14 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 57:27 26.11 Mph
15 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:37 26.034 Mph
16 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
17 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
18 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 58:04 25.832 Mph
19 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC 58:34 25.612 Mph
20 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:35 25.605 Mph
21 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 58:38 25.583 Mph
22 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
23 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 58:45 25.532 Mph
24 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 58:46 25.525 Mph
25 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 58:55 25.46 Mph
25 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 58:55 25.46 Mph
27 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:09 25.359 Mph
28 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 59:13 25.331 Mph
29 Daniel Burrows Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
30 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:22 25.267 Mph
31 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:26 25.238 Mph
32 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 59:28 25.224 Mph
33 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:31 25.203 Mph
34 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 59:34 25.182 Mph
35 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 59:35 25.175 Mph
36 Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 59:40 25.14 Mph
37 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
38 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
39 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
40 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
41 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
42 Ronan O'Cualain Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
43 Steffan North Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
44 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
45 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
46 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
47 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
48 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
49 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
50 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
51 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
52 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
53 Craig Sephton Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
54 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
55 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
56 Gary Knowles Male Senior VC Beverley 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
57 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
58 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
59 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
60 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
61 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
62 Alexander Mollart Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
63 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
64 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
65 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
66 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
67 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
68 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
69 Jon Batt Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
70 Gavin Lynch Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
71 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
72 Tracy Hampson Female Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
73 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
74 Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
75 Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
76 Jack Millar Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
77 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
78 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:07:24 22.255 Mph
79 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
80 Sean Stafford Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
81 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
82 David Bunyan Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:07:56 22.08 Mph
83 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
84 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:08:38 21.855 Mph
85 Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
86 Andy Wood Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
87 Emma Walker Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
88 Andrew Grace Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
89 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
90 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
91 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph
92 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
92 Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:10:16 21.347 Mph
94 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
95 Richard Longstaff Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
96 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:11:37 20.945 Mph
97 Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
98 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
99 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:12:37 20.656 Mph
100 Mel Stelfox Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:12:57 20.562 Mph
101 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
102 John O'Hare Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
103 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:14:02 20.261 Mph
104 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:20 19.397 Mph
105 Sean Ofsarnie Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:17:47 19.284 Mph
106 Liz Batt Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:18:37 19.08 Mph
107 Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:25:07 17.623 Mph
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS Andrew Burgess Male Espoir Pro Vision RC
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet
DNS Jon Dance Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Teddy Weyman Male Rapha Cycling Club Claim
DNS Benn Jones Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Richard Sagar Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Jamie Eves Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Shaun Leonard Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Paul Furness Male Vet Seamons CC