east lancs road club (cheshire points series 11 of 20)(manchester dc preference)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
7 14:07:00 Sean Ofsarnie Team Wheelguru Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Andy Wood Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior
11 14:11:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Emma Walker Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Mark Wilkinson Team Wheelguru Male Espoir
14 14:14:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Paul Johnstone Preston CC Male Vet
16 14:16:00 John O'hare Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Tracy Hampson Warrington Triathlon Club Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
19 14:19:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Claire Hebblethwaite Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Sean Stafford Team Wheelguru Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club Male Senior
24 14:24:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Male Junior
26 14:26:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Niamh Coulter East Lancashire RC Female Junior
28 14:28:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Male Junior
32 14:32:00 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
37 14:37:00 Shaun Leonard East Lancashire RC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Paul Basson ABC Centreville Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Steve Hall Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Senior
40 14:40:00 Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Mike Wilson Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Michael Coulter East Lancashire RC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Mel Stelfox Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Richard Sagar North Lancashire Road Club Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Whs Male Vet
49 14:49:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
52 14:52:00 David Bunyan Team Wheelguru Male Vet
53 14:53:00 David Bentley East Lancashire RC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Espoir
55 14:55:00 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Robert Bath Black Horse Velo CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
61 15:01:00 David Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Alexander Mollart Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
64 15:04:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Richard Longstaff Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Benn Jones Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Senior
71 15:11:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Teddy Weyman Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Jim Stewart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training Male Senior
76 15:16:00 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Nick Howl Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Phil Brooke Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Craig Sephton Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Bradley Murphy Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
88 15:28:00 Stephen Wilkinson Team Wheelguru Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Steffan North Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Jamie Eves Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Senior
92 15:32:00 Andrew Burgess Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Junior
93 15:33:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Female Vet
94 15:34:00 Daniel Burrows Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Robin Brennan Preston CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Steve Nicholls Wrexham RC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
101 15:41:00 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC Female Vet
102 15:42:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
104 15:44:00 Phil Gayes Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
105 15:45:00 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Paul Dughan Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Ronan O'cualain Seamons CC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Mark Brown Seamons CC Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Jon Dance ABC Centreville Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC Male Senior
116 15:56:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Mark Maguire Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Paul Furness Seamons CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Gary Knowles VC Beverley Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Neil Oliver Niteriders Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training Male Senior
129 16:09:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet