spalding cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: C25/35
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
2 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 53:51 27.855 Mph
3 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 55:23 27.084 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
5 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 56:06 26.738 Mph
6 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 56:53 26.37 Mph
7 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 57:22 26.148 Mph
8 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
9 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph
10 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:28 25.224 Mph
11 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 59:31 25.203 Mph
12 Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
13 Andrew Bowser Male Vet Spalding CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
14 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
15 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
16 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
17 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
18 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
19 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
20 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
21 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
22 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
23 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
24 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
25 Bryn Richards Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
26 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
27 Matt Reed Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
28 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
29 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
30 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
30 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
32 Mark Hills Male Senior Spalding CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
33 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
34 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
35 Ehren Courtman Male Espoir 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
36 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:09:26 21.603 Mph
37 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
38 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
39 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph
40 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
41 Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:04 18.971 Mph Claim
42 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:15 18.927 Mph
DNF Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)