mid shropshire wheelers (pref to scca club members)(scca 9 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/23r
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 150
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:51 27.459 Mph 145.714
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 141.429
4 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 22:07 27.128 Mph 137.143
5 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:20 26.865 Mph 132.857
6 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 128.571
7 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 124.286
8 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 120
9 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 23:32 25.495 Mph 115.714
10 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 111.429
11 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:40 25.351 Mph 107.143
12 Richard Smith Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 23:40 25.351 Mph 102.857
13 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 98.571
14 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:44 25.28 Mph 94.286
15 James Bell Male Espoir Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 23:47 25.227 Mph 90
16 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:03 24.947 Mph 85.714
17 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 81.429
18 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Team Boompods 24:13 24.776 Mph 77.143
19 Neil Howells Male Vet Sportstest RT 24:14 24.759 Mph 72.857
20 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph 68.571
21 Matty Redworth Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:33 24.439 Mph 64.286
22 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 60
23 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:46 24.225 Mph 55.714
24 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 51.429
25 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 25:04 23.936 Mph 47.143
26 Fraser Mackinnon Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 42.857
27 Gwenno Hughes Female Espoir Torelli 25:06 23.904 Mph 38.571
28 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 34.286
29 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 25:38 23.406 Mph 30
30 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 25.714
31 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:57 21.466 Mph 21.429
32 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 29:24 20.408 Mph 17.143
33 Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC 31:04 19.313 Mph 12.857 Claim
34 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 31:42 18.927 Mph 8.571
35 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 38:42 15.503 Mph 4.286
DNF Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNF Paul Woodrow Male Senior 0
DNS David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Dave Owen Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Lee Handley Male Vet Paramount CRT 0
DNS Mel Griffiths Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Ron Clews Male Vet 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 0