wcttca (wcttca 5 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:19:48 30.302 Mph
2 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:19:59 30.024 Mph
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:32 29.22 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
10 Jack Smith-Keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
11 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
12 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
13 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
14 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
15 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
17 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
19 Harry Roberts Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
20 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph
21 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
22 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
24 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
25 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
26 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph
29 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
30 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
32 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
35 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
36 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
37 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
38 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
39 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
40 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
41 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
42 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
43 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
44 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
45 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
46 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
47 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
48 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
49 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
50 D J Fanning Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
51 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
53 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
54 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
55 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
56 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
58 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
59 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
60 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
61 Adrian Bowen Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:25:49 23.24 Mph
62 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
63 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:26:39 22.513 Mph
64 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
65 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
66 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
67 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
68 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 00:30:13 19.856 Mph
DNS Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC