wcttca (wcttca 5 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:48 30.302 Mph 150
2 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:52 30.201 Mph 147.794
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:59 30.024 Mph 145.588
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:32 29.22 Mph 143.382
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 141.176
6 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 138.971
7 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 136.765
8 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:20 28.124 Mph 134.559
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:24 28.037 Mph 132.353
10 Jack Smith-keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:25 28.015 Mph 130.147
11 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 21:42 27.649 Mph 127.941
12 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:46 27.564 Mph 125.735
13 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 123.529
14 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:03 27.21 Mph 121.324
15 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 22:06 27.149 Mph 119.118
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:14 26.986 Mph 116.912
17 Mark Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:19 26.885 Mph 114.706
17 Chris Mann Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:19 26.885 Mph 114.706
19 Harry Roberts Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 110.294
20 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO 22:33 26.607 Mph 108.088
21 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:34 26.587 Mph 105.882
22 Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 103.676
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 101.471
24 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:39 26.489 Mph 99.265
25 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 97.059
26 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 22:51 26.258 Mph 94.853
26 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 94.853
28 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 90.441
29 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 88.235 Claim
30 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 86.029
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 23:02 26.049 Mph 83.824
32 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 81.618
32 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:05 25.992 Mph 81.618
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:06 25.973 Mph 77.206
35 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:16 25.787 Mph 75
36 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO 23:18 25.75 Mph 72.794
37 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 70.588
38 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:22 25.677 Mph 68.382
39 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:27 25.586 Mph 66.176
40 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 63.971
41 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 61.765
42 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 59.559
43 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:50 25.174 Mph 57.353
44 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph 55.147
45 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 52.941
46 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:00 24.999 Mph 50.735
47 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 24:08 24.861 Mph 48.529
48 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 46.324
49 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph 44.118 Claim
50 D J Fanning Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:44 24.258 Mph 41.912
51 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 24:48 24.193 Mph 39.706
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 37.5
53 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 35.294
54 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph 33.088
55 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:06 23.904 Mph 30.882
56 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:07 23.888 Mph 28.676
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:26 23.59 Mph 26.471
58 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:31 23.513 Mph 24.265
59 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:38 23.406 Mph 22.059
60 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 19.853
61 Adrian Bowen Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:49 23.24 Mph 17.647
62 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph 15.441
63 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 26:39 22.513 Mph 13.235
64 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 11.029
65 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 28:04 21.377 Mph 8.824
66 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:24 21.126 Mph 6.618 Claim
67 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:10 19.889 Mph 4.412
68 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 30:13 19.856 Mph 2.206
DNS Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 0
DNS Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 0