bristol south cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U86/50
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 1:54:46 26.14 Mph
2 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:58:09 25.391 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:30 24.49 Mph
4 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 2:04:33 24.087 Mph
5 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:41 24.061 Mph
6 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
7 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 2:05:51 23.838 Mph
8 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:55 23.825 Mph
9 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:36 23.697 Mph
10 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
11 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:01 23.619 Mph
12 Glenn Longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 2:07:20 23.56 Mph
13 Mike Cox Male Vet 2:11:21 22.84 Mph
14 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 2:12:42 22.607 Mph
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:12:59 22.559 Mph
16 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:14:39 22.28 Mph
17 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 2:16:44 21.94 Mph
18 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 2:18:45 21.622 Mph
19 Ewan Johnston Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:20:40 21.327 Mph
20 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:21:30 21.201 Mph
21 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 2:23:18 20.935 Mph
22 Kate Baker Female Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 2:23:54 20.848 Mph
23 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 2:24:22 20.78 Mph
24 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:25:07 20.673 Mph
25 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:27:40 20.316 Mph
26 Leon Baker Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:31:09 19.848 Mph
27 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:34:59 19.357 Mph
28 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:38:53 18.882 Mph
29 Andrew Parsons Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:43:35 18.339 Mph
DNF Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNF Peter Weaver Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Jay Hookins Male Senior
DNS Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS James Sharratt Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Vet
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill