bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3c
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:25 29.292 Mph 150
2 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:49:23 27.426 Mph 147
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:49:31 27.393 Mph 144
4 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:51:04 27.011 Mph 141
5 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:52:35 26.647 Mph 138
6 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 135
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 135
8 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:53:40 26.393 Mph 129
9 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:14 26.262 Mph 126
10 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:55:12 26.042 Mph 123
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:56:04 25.847 Mph 120
12 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:06 25.84 Mph 117
13 Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 114
14 Arwel Davies Male Vet 1:56:48 25.685 Mph 111
15 Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:57:16 25.583 Mph 108
16 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:57:34 25.517 Mph 105
17 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:58:49 25.249 Mph 102
18 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:59:14 25.161 Mph 99
19 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:00:35 24.879 Mph 96
20 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 93
21 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:01:42 24.651 Mph 90
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:02:36 24.47 Mph 87
23 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:03:26 24.305 Mph 84
24 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 81
25 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 78
26 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph 75
27 James Van Tuyl Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:04:35 24.08 Mph 72
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:04:42 24.058 Mph 69
29 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:05:01 23.997 Mph 66
30 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:14 23.955 Mph 63
31 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 60
32 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:22 23.371 Mph 57
33 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:08:30 23.346 Mph 54
34 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 51
35 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:09:27 23.175 Mph 48
36 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:10:21 23.015 Mph 45
37 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:39 22.962 Mph 42
38 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:53 22.921 Mph 39
39 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:11:27 22.822 Mph 36
40 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:46 22.596 Mph 33
41 Heather Williams Female Vet Sportzmad 2:14:00 22.388 Mph 30
42 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 27
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:53 22.078 Mph 24
44 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 2:15:54 22.075 Mph 21
45 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:16:10 22.032 Mph 18
46 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:16:20 22.005 Mph 15
47 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:17:27 21.826 Mph 12
48 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:17:57 21.747 Mph 9 Claim
49 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 2:21:34 21.191 Mph 6
50 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:22:57 20.986 Mph 3
DNF Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNF Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNF Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 0
DNF Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNF Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior 0
DNS Samuel Harrison Male Senior Team Wiggins 0
DNS Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 0
DNS Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0
DNS Tom Pettingale Male University of Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 0