bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3c
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 09:01:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
2 09:02:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
3 09:03:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
4 09:04:00 Ian Lindsay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
5 09:05:00 Oliver Simon Team NBCC Male Senior
6 09:06:00 James Van Tuyl Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
7 09:07:00 Kirsty Murray Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
8 09:08:00 Shaun Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
9 09:09:00 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
10 09:10:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
11 09:11:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
12 09:12:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
13 09:13:00 Ricki Morgan Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior
14 09:14:00 John French Oxford City RC Male Vet
15 09:15:00 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club Male Senior
16 09:16:00 Sally Harmer Pembrokeshire Velo Female Vet
17 09:17:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
18 09:18:00 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
19 09:19:00 Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
20 09:20:00 Nic Cleave Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Vet
21 09:21:00 Gareth Rees Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
22 09:22:00 Dominic Norcross Team NBCC Male Vet
23 09:23:00 Richard Coomer Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
24 09:24:00 Ben Phillips Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Senior
25 09:25:00 Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Male Senior
26 09:26:00 Heather Williams Sportzmad Female Vet
27 09:27:00 Colin Barrett Tenby Aces CC Male Vet
28 09:28:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
29 09:29:00 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir
30 09:30:00 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
31 09:31:00 Andrew Rees Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Vet
32 09:32:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
33 09:33:00 Arwel Davies Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Vet
34 09:34:00 Rhys Jones Ride Bike Wales Male Senior
35 09:35:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
36 09:36:00 Rhianne Griffiths Pembrokeshire Velo Female Senior
37 09:37:00 Stephen Taylor Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
38 09:38:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
39 09:39:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
40 09:40:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
41 09:41:00 Liam Rowlands Pembrokeshire Velo Male Espoir
42 09:42:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
43 09:43:00 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
44 09:44:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
45 09:45:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Tom Pettingale University of Bath Cycling Club Male Senior
47 09:47:00 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Female Vet
48 09:48:00 Tom Clode Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
49 09:49:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
50 09:50:00 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
51 09:51:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
52 09:52:00 Tristian Manning Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
53 09:53:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
54 09:54:00 David Evans Team Echelon Male Vet
55 09:55:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Gareth Chislett CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
57 09:57:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
58 09:58:00 Shane Davies Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
59 09:59:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
60 10:00:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
61 10:01:00 Nathan Miles Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
62 10:02:00 Becky Smith Mid Devon CC Female Vet
63 10:03:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
64 10:04:00 Christopher Holman Team Bottrill Male Senior
65 10:05:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior